Christian High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 5


Last Game
1/24 vs St. Mary's (St. Louis)   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/27 at Cardinal Ritter   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:45 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/3 Winfield Tip-off Classic    Matchup
 »  11/29 Elsberry   (13-5) L   15 - 55  Matchup
11/29 Whitfield   (9-9)    Matchup
 »  12/1 Hannibal   (5-9) L   20 - 42  Matchup
12/5-9 Orchard Farm JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/5 Lutheran St. Charles   (1-5)    Matchup
12/6 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (9-10) L   37 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/7 Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-10)    Matchup
12/9 Brentwood   (4-12) W   53 - 36  Matchup
12/12-15 GAC Suburban Challenge    Matchup
 »  12/13 Orchard Farm   (10-5) L   24 - 45  Matchup
12/13 at Principia   (15-2) L   42 - 65  Matchup
12/17 vs Principia   (15-2) L   23 - 55  Matchup
12/21 at Wright City   (2-11) L   31 - 48  Matchup
12/21 at Wright City   (2-11)    Matchup
1/4-7 Winfield JV Tournament    Matchup
1/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   14 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   24 - 61  Matchup
1/10 Bishop DuBourg   (2-10) L   25 - 46  Matchup
1/10 Bishop DuBourg   (2-10)    Matchup
1/13 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-5)    Matchup
1/13 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-5)    Matchup
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-10)    Matchup
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (4-10)    Matchup
1/20 St. Dominic   (0-2)    Matchup
1/20 St. Dominic   (0-2)    Matchup
1/24 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9)    Matchup
1/24 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (8-9)    Matchup
1/27 at Cardinal Ritter   (14-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Cardinal Ritter   (14-3) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/2 St. Louis Christian Sr.   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 St. Louis Christian Sr.   5:45 pm  Matchup
2/7 St. Charles West   (7-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 St. Charles West   (7-8) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/9 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-0) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lutheran South   (4-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Lutheran South   (4-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Duchesne   (3-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Duchesne   (3-7) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
2/21 Pacific   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Pacific   (5-12) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup