Christian High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 6

Last Game
11/2 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Visitation Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  8/31 Francis Howell North   (13-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Lindbergh   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/31 Parkway Central   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) 10/24  
9/16 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) 10/24  
9/18 at Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Rockwood Summit   (2-2)  
 »  9/21 Hannibal   (19-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Parkway Central   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Warrenton   (16-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Warrenton   (16-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1)    
10/17 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Rosati-Kain   (13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Ozark Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/19 Glendale   (7-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Licking   (31-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Nixa   (34-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Ozark   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
10/22 at Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Duchesne   (9-20-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 6 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/29 Bowling Green   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Whitfield   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  11/2 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2