Sullivan High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/26 vs Salem  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Festus   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Festus   (11-11-3)    
9/1 at Festus   (11-11-3)    
9/10 Belle   (10-8) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Belle   (10-8)    
9/17 vs Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at North County   (3-10) L   1 - 2  
9/17 vs Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2)    
9/17 at North County   (3-10)    
9/21 Potosi   (11-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Potosi   (11-15-1)    
9/21 Potosi   (11-15-1)    
9/22 at Union   (2-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Union   (2-15-1)    
9/22 at Union   (2-15-1)    
9/28 at Bourbon   (7-21) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Bourbon   (7-21)    
9/29 at Waynesville   (13-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 at Waynesville   (13-16-1)    
9/29 at Waynesville   (13-16-1)    
10/1 St. Clair   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/1 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/2-3 Lutheran St. Charles Invitational    
 »  10/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (6-12) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 Francis Howell North   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at St. James   (7-13) W   2 - 1  
10/6 at St. James   (7-13)    
10/8 New Haven   (16-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 New Haven   (16-15-2)    
10/8 New Haven   (16-15-2)    
10/10 St. Clair Classic    
 »  10/10 Orchard Farm   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Pacific   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Pacific   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Union   (2-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Warrenton   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Hillsboro   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
10/13 at Pacific   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Pacific   (18-11-3)    
10/13 at Pacific   (18-11-3)    
10/15 Hermann   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Hermann   (24-9-1)    
10/15 Hermann   (24-9-1)    
10/17 Festus Invitational    
 »  10/17 Bayless   (14-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 DeSoto   (32-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Oakville   (27-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Poplar Bluff   (9-12-3) T   1 - 1  
10/20 Owensville   (17-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/20 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/20 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Salem   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2