Clayton High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

6  19  27  16


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Adam Bergeron Tournament Bracket
32022 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
32022 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42019 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Daniel Glossenger Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place
32009 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Musick Tournament Bracket
32005 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22001 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
42001 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
31999 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41999 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41998 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21995 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31994 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21993 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
31991 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41991 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
41990 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
21989 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
21989 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
21988 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
21987 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31986 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
11985 Champions Champions Head Coach:   John Buell
31986 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21985 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31984 Third Place 3rd Place
41985 Fourth Place 4th Place
31983 Third Place 3rd Place
31984 Third Place 3rd Place
31982 Third Place 3rd Place
21982 Class 2A-3A Second Place C2A-3A 2nd Place
31982 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31975 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31975 Class AA Third Place CAA 3rd Place
21972 Second Place 2nd Place
31971 Third Place 3rd Place
41971 Fourth Place 4th Place
31970 Third Place 3rd Place
31968 Third Place 3rd Place
21966 Second Place 2nd Place
31965 Third Place 3rd Place
41964 Fourth Place 4th Place
41964 Fourth Place 4th Place
41963 Fourth Place 4th Place
21962 Second Place 2nd Place
41959 Fourth Place 4th Place
21956 Second Place 2nd Place
21947 Second Place 2nd Place
21940 Second Place 2nd Place
31939 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
31938 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
21936 Class B Second Place CB 2nd Place
11935 Class B Champions CB Champions Head Coach:   A. Barton Payne
11934 Class B Champions CB Champions Head Coach:   A. Barton Payne
41933 Class B Fourth Place CB 4th Place