Clayton High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
11/1 vs Clayton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Principia   (11-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at John Burroughs   (13-8) L   0 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Lutheran South   (13-12) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Lutheran South   (13-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Parkway North   (5-19) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Parkway West   (10-11-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at John Burroughs   (13-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-8-1) L   2 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
9/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-8-1) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-8-1) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/12 Marquette   (9-8) T   2 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Eureka   (14-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Eureka   (14-9) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/14 at Kirkwood   (9-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Kirkwood   (9-11-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Jackson   (8-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Vianney   (16-8-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Parkway South   (4-16-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Parkway South   (4-16-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Parkway South   (4-16-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/24 at Mehlville   (5-12-1) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at MICDS   (9-12) W   3 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
9/28 at MICDS   (9-12) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Mehlville   (5-12-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Marquette   (9-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Pattonville   (9-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Parkway West   (10-11-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Parkway West   (10-11-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
10/8 at Whitfield   (19-4) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/8 at Whitfield   (19-4) W   4 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Eureka   (14-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Kirkwood   (9-11-1) L   1 - 8  Matchup
10/11 Parkway Central   (7-13-2) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-6) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (20-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Pattonville   (9-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Pattonville   (9-15-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Rockwood Summit   (17-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Webster Groves   (21-3-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Webster Groves   (21-3-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Webster Groves   (21-3-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/20 at Oakville   (13-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/20 at Oakville   (13-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/20 Oakville   (13-8-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/22 vs Westminster Christian Academy   (17-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/25 at Priory   (11-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/26 Parkway Central   (7-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/26 Parkway Central   (7-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/28 at John Burroughs   (13-8) L   0 - 1 (PK)  Matchup
10/29-11/3 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Parkway North   (5-19) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/1 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-8-1) L   0 - 2  
11/12-19 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup