Clayton High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
2/20 at University City   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 55
Next Game
2/22 at Lindbergh   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/1 Marquette Tournament    Matchup
11/27-12/1 Marquette JV Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Marquette   (17-8) L   62 - 76  Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Fort Zumwalt West St. Charles, MO   L   21 - 39  
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-20) W   59 - 40  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Orchard Farm   (11-13) L   20 - 45  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  Orchard Farm   (11-13) W   73 - 41  Matchup
12/4 Kirkwood   (16-7) L   20 - 44  Matchup
12/6 Hazelwood Central   (14-4) W   34 - 27  Matchup
12/6 Kirkwood   (16-7) L   34 - 55  Matchup
12/6 Kirkwood   (16-7) W   70 - 67 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/8 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) L   34 - 35  Matchup
12/8 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   71 - 64  Matchup
12/12 Parkway South   (10-14) W   43 - 33  Matchup
12/12 Parkway South   (10-14) W   60 - 52  Matchup
12/13 Parkway West   (13-12) W   33 - 23  Matchup
12/21 at Webster Groves   (11-14) L   30 - 34  Matchup
12/21 at Webster Groves   (11-14) L   43 - 45  Matchup
12/21 at Webster Groves   (11-14) L   26 - 48  Matchup
12/26-29 MICDS Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/26  ⤷  Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-9) W   58 - 54 (1 OT)  Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Marquette   (17-8) L   47 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Kirkwood   (16-7) L   50 - 62  Matchup
1/3 at Marquette   (17-8) L   6 - 34  Matchup
1/3 at Marquette   (17-8) L   62 - 69  Matchup
1/3 at Marquette   (17-8) L   31 - 52  Matchup
1/8-12 Rotating 8s    Matchup
 ⤷  1/8  ⤷  Westminster Christian Academy   (4-20) W   52 - 46  Matchup
1/8 at Lindbergh   (13-11) L   14 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  1/10  ⤷  Eureka   (16-8) L   46 - 59  Matchup
1/10 at Eureka   (16-8) L   5 - 46  Matchup
1/10 at Eureka   (16-8) L   39 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  1/11  ⤷  University City   (19-6) W   67 - 61  Matchup
1/15 Lutheran North   (4-17) W   68 - 15  Matchup
1/18 at Parkway North   (5-17) W   39 - 19  Matchup
1/18 at Parkway North   (5-17) W   72 - 42  Matchup
1/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-20) W   27 - 24  Matchup
1/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-20) W   38 - 37  Matchup
1/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (6-20) W   60 - 41  Matchup
1/26 Parkway West   (13-12) L   36 - 43  Matchup
1/26 Parkway West   (13-12) W   52 - 43  Matchup
1/30 at Parkway Central   (10-15) W   49 - 41  Matchup
1/30 at Parkway Central   (10-15) W   42 - 20  Matchup
2/1 Lutheran South   (19-7) L   23 - 34  Matchup
2/2 at MICDS   (9-15) W   54 - 47  Matchup
2/2 at MICDS   (9-15) W   41 - 36  Matchup
2/7 Hazelwood West   (12-10) L   6 - 39  Matchup
2/7 Hazelwood West   (12-10) W   37 - 33  Matchup
2/13 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-15) W   43 - 34  Matchup
2/13 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-15) W   65 - 38  Matchup
2/15 Rockwood Summit   (17-8) L   31 - 41  Matchup
2/15 Rockwood Summit   (17-8) W   67 - 38  Matchup
2/20 at University City   (19-6) L   49 - 55  Matchup
2/22 at Lindbergh   (13-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Lindbergh   (13-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/28-3/4 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/28  ⤷  Webster Groves   (11-14) 6:45 pm  Matchup
3/8-14 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup