Odessa High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/13 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-11) Season Record: (5-8)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 GKCSB Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Lee's Summit North   (25-10) L   0 - 18  Matchup
 »  8/27 Oak Park   (6-19) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Chillicothe   (29-4) L   6 - 13  Matchup
 »  8/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/28 Oak Grove   (11-16) W   16 - 6  Matchup
8/30-9/1 Lee's Summit JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/30 Lee's Summit North   (25-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
8/31 at Jefferson City   (10-20) W   17 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/31 Pleasant Hill   (14-12) L   0 - 15  Matchup
 »  8/31 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-18) L   8 - 18  Matchup
9/2 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-14) W   8 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Sherwood   (23-6) L   7 - 12 (8)  Matchup
9/7 Sherwood   (23-6) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/8 at Leeton   (17-9) W   7 - 5  Matchup
9/8 at Leeton   (17-9) L   0 - 5  Matchup
9/9 at Warrensburg   (16-11) L   3 - 5  Matchup
9/9 at Warrensburg   (16-11) L   1 - 9  Matchup
9/23 at Excelsior Springs   (11-18) Postponed  
9/23 at Excelsior Springs   (11-18) Postponed  
9/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17) W   17 - 5  Matchup
9/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (4-17) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Harrisonville   (7-20) W   16 - 14  Matchup
9/28 Harrisonville   (7-20) L   3 - 14  Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) L   13 - 26  Matchup
9/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (9-15) W   7 - 6  Matchup
9/30 Pleasant Hill   (14-12) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/30 Pleasant Hill   (14-12) L   0 - 9  Matchup
10/2 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Excelsior Springs   (11-18) L   9 - 10  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lawson   (22-6) L   6 - 7  Matchup
 »  10/2 North Kansas City   (6-17) W   15 - 4  Matchup
10/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-13) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Marshall   (6-18) W   10 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Marshall   (6-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Oak Grove   (11-16) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Oak Grove   (11-16) L   3 - 9  Matchup
10/11-14 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Oak Grove   (11-16) W   9 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/13 Holden   (20-8) L   6 - 10