McCluer High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 7


Last Game
3/7 vs St. Dominic  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 42

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Hazelwood West   (13-13) W   57 - 50  
11/26 at Hazelwood West   (13-13) L   31 - 45  
11/26 at Hazelwood West   (13-13) W   47 - 41  
11/29 at Quincy Notre Dame   W   62 - 31  
11/29 at Quincy Notre Dame   L   53 - 63  
12/2 DeSmet   (22-7) W   46 - 40  
12/3 at SLUH   (13-13) W   76 - 58  
12/3 at SLUH   (13-13) W   35 - 31  
12/9-12 Hazelwood West JV Tournament    
 »  12/9 Riverview Gardens   (6-19) W   44 - 34  
12/10 Parkway West   (11-15) W   57 - 19  
12/10 Parkway West   (11-15) W   54 - 35  
12/10 Parkway West   (11-15) L   43 - 50  
 »  12/11 McCluer North   (13-13) L   50 - 64  
12/11 at Webster Groves   (20-8) W   64 - 40  
12/12-14 Webster Classic    
 »  12/12 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   62 - 40  
 »  12/12 Hazelwood East   (12-15) W   56 - 52  
12/12 at SLUH   (13-13) W   46 - 38  
 »  12/13 Staley   (23-6) W   44 - 41  
 »  12/14 Webster Groves   (20-8) W   49 - 48  
12/16 Granite City   Rescheduled 1/15  
12/16 Granite City   Rescheduled 1/15  
12/16 Granite City   Rescheduled 1/15  
12/18 vs Holt   (14-12) W   82 - 55  
 »  12/26 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   63 - 44  
12/26-28 Parkway Invitational    
12/26 vs Parkway Central   (11-16) L   32 - 33  
12/27-30 Legends of Winter Roundball Classic    
 »  12/27 Jennings   (12-11) W   75 - 65  
 »  12/27 Parkway South   (10-16) L   53 - 56  
 »  12/28 Cardinal Ritter   (25-6) L   71 - 76  
 »  12/28 Parkway North   (12-15) W   55 - 46  
 »  12/29 Christian Brothers College   (21-7) L   59 - 71  
1/8 Ritenour   (3-21) W   79 - 57  
1/8 Ritenour   (3-21) W   51 - 23  
1/9 McCluer North   (13-13) W   50 - 44  
1/9 McCluer North   (13-13) L   38 - 44  
1/9 McCluer North   (13-13) W   72 - 53  
1/15 Granite City   W   84 - 57  
1/15 Granite City   W   70 - 53  
1/15 Granite City   W   60 - 22  
1/22 Hazelwood East   (12-15) W   60 - 46  
1/22 Hazelwood East   (12-15) L   42 - 66  
1/22 Hazelwood East   (12-15) W   57 - 28  
1/23 at DeSmet   (22-7) W   39 - 38  
1/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   69 - 59  
1/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) L   47 - 55  
1/30 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) W   51 - 50  
1/30 at Kirkwood   (12-15) L   50 - 60  
1/31 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/31 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/31 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) Rescheduled 1/30  
2/1 at Cardinal Ritter   (25-6) L   52 - 68  
2/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-6) L   32 - 45  
2/4 at Lindbergh   (10-17) W   53 - 33  
2/4 at Lindbergh   (10-17) L   40 - 47  
2/4 at Lindbergh   (10-17) L   28 - 39  
2/6 Hazelwood Central   (17-11) L   49 - 74  
2/6 Hazelwood Central   (17-11) L   43 - 49  
2/8-10 McCluer North Freshman Tournament    
 »  2/8 Hazelwood East   (12-15) W   59 - 20  
 »  2/8 Hazelwood West   (13-13) L   42 - 47  
 »  2/10 Ritenour   (3-21) W   69 - 37  
2/12 at Pattonville   (11-14) W   84 - 60  
2/12 at Pattonville   (11-14) L   62 - 67  
2/12 at Pattonville   (11-14) L   44 - 67  
2/13 Parkway Central   (11-16) W   61 - 46  
2/13 Parkway Central   (11-16) W   66 - 34  
2/13 Parkway Central   (11-16) W   63 - 23  
2/18 at Eureka   (20-8) W   54 - 48  
2/18 at Eureka   (20-8) L   58 - 74  
2/18 at Eureka   (20-8)    
2/19 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   61 - 66  
2/19 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   60 - 64  
2/19 Trinity Catholic   (23-6)    
2/21 at Kirkwood   (12-15) W   53 - 47  
2/21 at Kirkwood   (12-15) L   70 - 75  
2/23 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/3  
2/25 Jennings   (12-11) W   69 - 61  
2/25 Jennings   (12-11) W   60 - 52  
2/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-8) W   56 - 50  
2/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-8) L   52 - 55  
2/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-8)    
3/2-7 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  3/5 Parkway North   (12-15) W   65 - 43  
 »  3/7 St. Dominic   (17-11) L   37 - 42