St. Louis University High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
Class 4 District 5

Last Game
11/5 vs St. Louis University  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Glendale   (12-12) W   3 - 1  
8/30 O'Fallon Township   Postponed  
8/31 Castle High School   W   2 - 0  
9/2-5 MCC Tournament    
 »  9/2 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   2 - 4  
 »  9/3 Vianney   (11-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/3 at Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) T   1 - 1  
9/4 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   0 - 1  
9/4 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/5 DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at John Burroughs   (22-2-1) T   2 - 2  
9/7 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) Cancelled  
9/7 at Rock Bridge   (21-5) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Rock Bridge (JV)   (21-5) W   1 - 0  
9/9 Collinsville High School   W   1 - 0  
9/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) W   6 - 1  
9/10 Gibault   W   4 - 0  
9/10 Gibault   W   8 - 0  
9/10 at Vianney   (11-12-1) W   4 - 2  
9/11 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) T   0 - 0  
9/11 at Priory (So)   (21-5) W   6 - 1  
9/12 at Webster Groves   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
9/12 St. Louis Patriots Sr. (V)   W   4 - 0  
9/12 Webster Groves (JV)   (21-7) T   0 - 0  
9/12 at Edwardsville High School   T   1 - 1  
9/13 at Helias Catholic   (9-16-1) W   5 - 0  
9/13 at Ft. Zumwalt West (JV)   (12-15) W   3 - 2  
9/16 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17-21 CBC Tournament    
 »  9/17 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   3 - 0  
9/18 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   0 - 1  
9/18 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/19 DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/19 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/20 MICDS (JV)   (13-9) W   5 - 0  
9/20 MICDS   (13-9) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/21 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/23-28 Hillsboro Tournament    
9/23 DeSmet   (19-4-1) W   3 - 0  
9/24 at Marquette   (9-11-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/24 DeSoto (V)   (4-13) W   7 - 2  
 »  9/25 Seckman (V)   (14-10) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Vianney   (11-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/26 Bayless (JV)   (21-6-1) W   3 - 0  
9/27 at Van Horn   (21-4) W   4 - 1  
9/28 at Blue Valley Northwest   T   0 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hillsboro (V)   (19-6-1) W   1 - 0  
9/30-10/5 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/30 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-8-2) W   3 - 1  
9/30 Mehlville (JV)   (7-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Mehlville   (7-10-3) W   8 - 0  
10/1-4 SLUH Tournament    
 »  10/1 Parkway South   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/1 Fox   (8-17) W   8 - 0  
10/1 at Marquette (JV)   (9-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Marquette   (9-11-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/3 Mehlville   (7-10-3) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/3 Clayton   (17-8-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-15) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/4 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-8-3) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/4 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) L   0 - 1  
10/4 at Vianney   (11-12-1) W   8 - 0  
10/7 Parkway South (JV)   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  
10/7 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) W   4 - 1  
10/8 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   1 - 0  
10/8 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   4 - 1  
10/10 DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Eureka   (13-9) W   3 - 0  
10/12 St. Louis Patriots Sr. (V)   W   2 - 0  
10/12 Eureka (JV)   (13-9) W   3 - 0  
10/14 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) Postponed  
10/14 at Lindbergh (JV)   (16-10-1) L   0 - 1  
10/15 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 1  
10/17 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (12-3) L   1 - 3  
10/17 Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (JV)   (12-3) W   1 - 0  
10/17 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) W   6 - 1  
10/18 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 3  
10/19-23 SLRS Tournament    
 »  10/19 Hazelwood West   (9-16) W   9 - 1  
10/19 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19-23 CBC Tournament    
 »  10/19 John Burroughs   (22-2-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/21 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) W   1 - 0  
10/22 at Soldan International Studies (JV)   (12-3) W   4 - 3  
 »  10/23 Lindbergh   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 DeSmet   (19-4-1) W   4 - 0  
10/24 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/24 St. Dominic (JV)   (10-14-1) Cancelled  
10/26-30 SLL Tournament    
 »  10/26 Holt   (14-9-1) W   8 - 0  
10/28 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-15) L   0 - 1  
10/28 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 CBC Tournament    
 »  10/28 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   4 - 1  
 »  10/28 DeSmet   (19-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Vianney   (11-12-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/30 Marquette   (9-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/30 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   2 - 3  
11/5-7 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  11/5 DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)