Rock Bridge High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 9

Last Game
11/7 vs Rock Bridge  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (PK)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Kickapoo   (10-14) W   6 - 3  
8/30 at Kickapoo   (10-14) L   0 - 4  
8/31 at Kickapoo   (10-14) 8/30  
8/31 at Nixa   (14-8) W   3 - 1  
8/31 at Kickapoo   (10-14) 8/30  
8/31 at Nixa   (14-8) W   1 - 0  
8/31 Kickapoo   (10-14) L   0 - 3  
8/31 Timberland   (10-9-3) L   0 - 3  
9/3 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 vs Hickman   (10-14) Cancelled  
9/3 Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) W   8 - 0  
9/3 at Smithton   (15-8-1) W   1 - 0  
9/4 Hickman   (10-14) L   0 - 1  
9/4 Hickman   (10-14) L   1 - 3  
9/5 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
9/5 Jefferson City   (18-6) L   0 - 3  
9/7 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 1  
9/10 at Stover   (6-18) Cancelled  
9/10 Helias Catholic   (9-16-1) W   4 - 3  
9/10 Helias Catholic   (9-16-1) W   7 - 0  
9/10 at Stover   (6-18) L   1 - 2  
9/13-14 Parkview Tournament    
 »  9/13 Ozark   (24-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 East (Kansas City)   (11-11-1) W   4 - 1  
 »  9/14 Liberty North   (6-16-2) W   6 - 0  
9/14 Quincy   L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Christian Fellowship Sr.   (1-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Cole Camp (V)   (10-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/19-21 Rockwood Summit Tournament    
 »  9/19 Francis Howell   (17-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Rockwood Summit   (29-0-1) L   2 - 6  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   5 - 1  
9/21 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) L   1 - 5  
9/21 at DeSmet   (19-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) T   2 - 2  
9/24 Hickman   (10-14) W   3 - 1  
9/24 Hickman   (10-14) L   0 - 1  
9/27-28 Helias Catholic JV Tournament    
9/28 Rockhurst Freshman Tournament    
9/30 at Gateway Legacy Christian Academy   W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Gateway Legacy Christian Academy   L   0 - 8  
10/2 at Hickman   (10-14) L   1 - 4  
10/3 Marquette   (9-11-1) W   1 - 0  
10/3 Marquette   (9-11-1) L   1 - 4  
10/8 Jefferson City   (18-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Jefferson City   (18-6) L   0 - 1  
10/8 at Southern Boone   (25-4) T   1 - 1  
10/10-12 Rock Bridge Invitational    
10/10 at Capital City High (V)   (6-17-1) T   2 - 2  
 »  10/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-6-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/12 Monett   (16-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Truman   (7-16) W   4 - 0  
10/15 Battle   (5-18) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Battle   (5-18) W   4 - 0  
10/15 at Jefferson City   (18-6) L   0 - 3  
10/17 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Smith-Cotton   (16-7-1) W   4 - 0  
10/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) L   0 - 3  
10/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) L   2 - 5  
10/21 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) L   0 - 5  
10/25 vs Jackson   (14-7-2) W   4 - 2  
10/25 vs North County   (15-8) W   2 - 1  
10/25 vs Jackson   (14-7-2) W   2 - 0  
11/5-7 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  11/5 Hickman   (10-14) W   1 - 0  
 »  11/7 Jefferson City   (18-6) L   1 - 2