Christian Brothers College High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 4

Last Game
11/14 vs Christian Brothers College  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Jefferson City   (18-6) 8/31  
8/30 Jefferson City   (18-6) 8/31  
8/31 Jefferson City   (18-6) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Jefferson City   (18-6) T   0 - 0  
9/2-5 MCC "B" Tournament    
 »  9/2 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (14-8-3) W   4 - 1  
9/3 Hillsboro (V)   (19-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Lindbergh   (16-8-1) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
9/4 Lindbergh   (16-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/4 Lindbergh   (16-8-1) T   0 - 0  
9/5 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/5 St. Louis United Senior High Home School Association   W   1 - 0  
 »  9/5 Vianney   (11-12-1) T   1 - 1  
9/6 Oakville   (5-17) T   2 - 2  
9/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   0 - 1  
9/7 at Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   0 - 4  
9/9 DeSmet   (17-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/10 Gateway Legacy Charter School   L   0 - 3  
9/10 Gateway Legacy Charter School   T   1 - 1  
9/10 at Edwardsville   W   2 - 0  
9/10 MICDS   (13-9) L   2 - 5  
9/11 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) T   0 - 0  
9/16 St. Louis United Senior High Home School Association   W   6 - 0  
9/16 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Gateway Science Charter   (10-8) L   3 - 7  
9/17-21 CBC Tournament    
 »  9/17 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/19 Vianney   (11-12-1) L   3 - 5  
9/19 at St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   3 - 2  
9/19 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   3 - 0  
9/20 St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   1 - 0  
9/20 at St. Dominic   (10-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 DeSmet   (17-4-1) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Hickman   (10-14) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Rock Bridge   (21-5) W   5 - 1  
9/21 Hickman   (10-14) W   4 - 2  
9/21 Rock Bridge   (21-5) T   2 - 2  
9/23 Collinsville   W   3 - 0  
9/23 Collinsville   L   0 - 1  
9/23-25 Summit Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-7-1) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/24 Priory   (20-4) W   1 - 0  
9/24 at Parkway Central   (13-11-2) W   8 - 2  
9/24 Priory   (20-4) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/24 Kirkwood   L   0 - 1  
9/24 Bayless   (21-6-1) L   1 - 3  
9/26 DeSmet   (17-4-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/26 DeSmet   W   4 - 0  
9/27 Oakville   (5-17) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
9/27 Oakville   (5-17) T   1 - 1  
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) L   0 - 3  
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) W   1 - 0  
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/5 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/30 Kirkwood   L   1 - 2  
9/30-10/4 CYC JV Tournament    
 »  9/30 Gibault   W   8 - 0  
9/30 at O'Fallon      
 »  10/1 Ladue   W   3 - 1  
 »  10/1 Troy Buchanan   (13-11) W   8 - 0  
10/1 at Bayless   (21-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Lindbergh   L   0 - 2  
10/2 Oakville   (5-17) L   2 - 4  
10/2 at John Burroughs   (21-1-1) T   0 - 0  
 »  10/3 Washington   (8-17-3) W   8 - 0  
10/3-5 Liberty Tournament    
 »  10/3 Ft. Zumwalt East   (8-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Edwardsville   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Potential Playoff Game   W   1 - 0  
 »  10/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-8-2) L   1 - 3  
 »  10/5 Timberland   (10-9-3) L   0 - 4  
10/7-10 Fort Zumwalt South Tournament    
 »  10/7 Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-15) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at DeSmet   (17-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/8 Ft. Zumwalt North   (18-6) W   9 - 1  
10/8 at St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 DeSmet   (17-4-1) T   2 - 2  
10/8 at St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   1 - 4  
10/10 at Francis Howell North   (4-13) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/10 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) 10/11  
10/10 at Francis Howell North   (4-13) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/11 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) W   1 - 0  
10/12 at Edwardsville   T   0 - 0  
10/12 at Edwardsville   T   0 - 0  
10/15 Rockwood Summit   (27-0-1) L   0 - 3  
10/15 Soldan International Studies (V)   (12-3) W   7 - 1  
10/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (14-12) L   0 - 3  
10/16 DeSmet   (17-4-1) L   0 - 5  
10/16 DeSmet   (17-4-1) W   2 - 1  
10/16 DeSmet   (17-4-1) L   0 - 1  
10/18 Jefferson City Art Firley Shootout    
 »  10/18 Kickapoo   (10-14) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/19 Nixa   (14-8) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-8-2) W   4 - 0  
10/19-23 CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/19 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Collinsville   L   0 - 3  
10/21-23 SLRS JV Tournament    
 »  10/21 Lindbergh   (16-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Vianney   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Vianney   (11-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/23 DeSmet   (17-4-1) W   2 - 1 (1 OT)  
10/28-30 CBC Sophomore/JV Soccer Showcase    
 »  10/28 St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   1 - 4  
10/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Parkway West   (9-13-1) W   4 - 1  
 »  11/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-7-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
11/12-23 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/14 Kirkwood   (21-5) L   2 - 3