Bayless High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
11/6 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4-7 Metro Soccer League    
 »  9/4 MICDS   (13-9) L   1 - 7  
9/4 at Hillsboro   (19-6-1) L   1 - 4  
 »  9/6 Lutheran North   (5-22) W   6 - 0  
 »  9/7 Principia   (12-11) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
9/9 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-23) W   8 - 0  
9/11 Valley Park   (10-14) W   8 - 0  
9/12 at Whitfield   (15-5) W   5 - 2  
9/12 at Whitfield   (15-5) L   0 - 1  
9/17 Hancock   (11-9) W   8 - 0  
9/17 Hancock   (11-9) W   8 - 0  
9/18 Fox   (8-17) W   7 - 0  
9/18 Fox   (8-17) L   0 - 3  
9/19 Bishop DuBourg   (9-9-2) W   3 - 0  
9/20 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at John Burroughs   (22-2-1) L   0 - 4  
9/24 Brentwood   (10-13) W   8 - 1  
9/24 Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Crossroads College Preparatory   (9-12) W   8 - 0  
9/26 at St. Louis University   (16-7-1) L   0 - 3  
9/30-10/4 CYC Tournament    
 »  9/30 Lutheran South   (10-12-1) W   5 - 3  
 »  10/1 Washington   (8-17-3) T   1 - 1  
10/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (9-12) Cancelled  
10/1 at Christian Brothers College   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Mascoutah   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Troy Buchanan   (13-11) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/4 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-23) Cancelled  
10/5 Affton   (6-17) W   6 - 1  
10/5 Affton   (6-17)    
10/8 at Valley Park   (10-14) W   8 - 0  
10/8 at Vianney   (11-12-1) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Affton   (6-17) Rescheduled 10/5  
10/9 Affton   (6-17) Rescheduled 10/5  
10/11 at Brentwood   (10-13) Postponed  
10/14 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (9-12) W   8 - 0  
10/15 Hancock   (11-9) W   5 - 0  
10/15 Hancock   (11-9)    
10/16 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-13-1) Rescheduled 10/28  
10/16 St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-13-1) Rescheduled 10/28  
10/22 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-23) W   8 - 0  
10/24 Principia   (12-11) W   5 - 1  
10/24 Principia   (12-11) W   5 - 2  
10/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-6-1) L   2 - 3  
10/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-6-1) L   0 - 1  
10/28 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-13-1) W   5 - 0  
10/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (7-13-1) W   3 - 1  
10/30 at Brentwood   (10-13) W   3 - 0  
11/4-6 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Hancock   (11-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/6 Lutheran South   (10-12-1) L   1 - 3