Raymore-Peculiar High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 13


Last Game
1/21 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 53
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/25 vs Fort Osage  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Lee's Summit West   (4-3)    
11/23 at Grandview   (8-6)    
11/30-12/4 Winnetonka High School Varsity Girl's Basketball Invitational    
11/30-12/4 Lee's Summit West JV Tournament    
11/30 Belton   (6-6) L   12 - 47  
 »  12/1 Blue Springs South   (7-5) L   32 - 64  
12/2 at Ruskin   (0-10)    
 »  12/4 Grandview   (8-6) W   50 - 38  
12/7 at Blue Springs   (7-4) L   34 - 40  
12/7 at Blue Springs   (7-4) L   27 - 51  
12/7 Grain Valley   (8-3) L   12 - 58  
12/9 at Fort Osage   (2-7) L   21 - 25  
12/10 at Lee's Summit West   (4-3) L   37 - 56  
12/10 at Lee's Summit West   (4-3)    
12/14 Blue Springs South   (7-5)    
12/16 at Blue Springs   (7-4) L   22 - 46  
12/21 at Lee's Summit   (3-8) Postponed  
12/21 at Lee's Summit   (3-8) Postponed  
12/28-30 Raymore-Peculiar Sonic Invitational    
 »  12/28 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   52 - 49  
 »  12/29 William Chrisman   (10-5) L   27 - 36  
 »  12/30 Raytown   (12-3) L   47 - 51  
1/6 Truman   (5-4)    
1/6 Truman   (5-4)    
1/8 Belton   (6-6) W   40 - 38  
1/8 Belton   (6-6)    
1/11 Blue Springs South   (7-5) L   52 - 61  
1/11 Blue Springs South   (7-5)    
1/14 Liberty   (6-6) L   52 - 55  
1/14 Liberty   (6-6)    
1/19 at Liberty North   (8-6) L   33 - 35  
1/19 at Liberty North   (8-6)    
1/20 Raytown South   (3-7)    
1/20 Raytown South   (3-7)    
1/21 Park Hill   (11-4) L   41 - 53  
1/21 Park Hill   (11-4)    
1/25-29 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/25 Fort Osage   (2-7)  
1/25 Lee's Summit   (3-8) 5:00 pm  
1/27 at Lee's Summit North   (3-5) 5:30 pm  
1/28 at William Chrisman   (10-5) 5:30 pm  
1/28 at William Chrisman   (10-5) 5:30 pm  
2/1 at Lee's Summit North   (3-5) 7:00 pm  
2/1 at Lee's Summit North   (3-5) 5:30 pm  
2/4 Blue Springs   (7-4) 7:00 pm  
2/4 Blue Springs   (7-4) 5:30 pm  
2/8 Liberty North   (8-6) 7:00 pm  
2/8 Liberty North   (8-6) 5:30 pm  
2/10 Lee's Summit North   (3-5) 7:00 pm  
2/10 Lee's Summit North   (3-5) 5:30 pm  
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (7-5) 7:00 pm  
2/11 at Blue Springs South   (7-5) 5:30 pm  
2/15 at Liberty   (6-6) 7:00 pm  
2/15 at Liberty   (6-6) 5:30 pm  
2/18 at Park Hill   (11-4) 7:00 pm  
2/18 at Park Hill   (11-4) 5:30 pm  
2/25 Lee's Summit West   (4-3) 7:00 pm  
2/25 Lee's Summit West   (4-3) 5:30 pm  
3/1-4 Class 6 District 13 Tournament