Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2017-2018 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
5/31 vs Christian  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-19 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
 »  3/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (14-9) W   1 - 0  
 »  3/17 St. Dominic   (20-5) L   1 - 2  
3/22-24 Noon Optimist Tournament    
 »  3/22 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) L   3 - 4  
 »  3/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13-1) W   4 - 0  
 »  3/24 Sikeston   (8-12-1) W   2 - 1  
3/26 Sikeston   (8-12-1) W   6 - 0  
3/26 Sikeston   (8-12-1) W   10 - 0  
4/2 at Jackson   (19-6) L   1 - 3  
4/2 at Jackson   (19-6) L   1 - 2  
4/3 at Carbondale   Rescheduled 4/19  
4/5 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   1 - 0  
4/5 Poplar Bluff   (7-18) W   10 - 0  
4/6-7 Kelly JV Tournament    
 »  4/6 Kelly   (1-22-2) W   10 - 0  
4/7 at Union   (21-3) Cancelled  
 »  4/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13-1) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/7 Marion High School   W   2 - 0  
4/10 St. Vincent   (20-6-1) L   0 - 1  
4/11 Saxony Lutheran   (15-5-1) W   2 - 1  
4/13-14 Carbondale Tournament    
 »  4/13 Anna-Jonesboro   W   10 - 0  
4/18 Marion   W   3 - 1  
4/18 Anna-Jonesboro   W   5 - 0  
4/19 at Carbondale   W   2 - 0  
4/21 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-9-1) W   8 - 0  
4/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (5-13) Cancelled  
4/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (5-13) Cancelled  
4/24 Fredericktown   (12-8) W   3 - 0  
4/24 Fredericktown   (12-8) W   10 - 0  
4/26-28 ND Showcase    
 »  4/26 St. Vincent   (20-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  4/27 Springfield Catholic   (20-7-1) W   5 - 2  
 »  4/28 Sikeston   (8-12-1) W   3 - 0  
5/1 at Perryville   (15-5-1) W   3 - 1  
5/1 at Perryville   (15-5-1)    
5/2 at Kelly   (1-22-2) W   10 - 0  
5/2 at Kelly   (1-22-2) W   10 - 0  
5/5 Villa Duchesne   (14-10) W   3 - 0  
5/5 Villa Duchesne   (14-10) W   7 - 0  
5/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13-1) W   7 - 0  
5/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-13-1)    
5/8 Kelly   (1-22-2) W   10 - 0  
5/10 at Farmington   (5-11) W   9 - 0  
5/10 at Farmington   (5-11)    
5/14-16 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  5/14 St. Pius X (Festus)   (5-13) W   5 - 0  
 »  5/16 Perryville   (15-5-1) W   4 - 0  
5/19-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/19 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (14-9) W   4 - 3 (1 OT)  
 »  5/23 Rosati-Kain   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  5/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (19-6-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  5/31 Christian   (18-4) L   0 - 1