Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
11/3 vs John Burroughs  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-9/1 ND Soccerfest    
 »  8/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Carbondale High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/1 Jackson   (18-5-2) L   0 - 1  
9/5 Carbondale High School   W   2 - 1  
9/5 Carbondale High School   T   1 - 1  
9/11 Saxony Lutheran   (7-9-1) W   4 - 0  
9/13 Farmington   (17-4) L   1 - 3  
9/13 Farmington   (17-4) W   7 - 0  
9/15 Anna Jonesboro High School   W   4 - 2  
9/15 Anna Jonesboro High School   W   6 - 2  
9/18 at Sikeston   (11-13) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Sikeston   (11-13) W   4 - 0  
9/21-22 Parkway Tournament    
 »  9/21 Parkway West   (13-8-2) T   2 - 2  
 »  9/22 Parkway Central   (19-7-2) L   1 - 3  
 »  9/22 Parkway South   (18-8-1) T   1 - 1  
9/26 at Perryville   (13-11) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Perryville   (13-11)    
9/28-29 River Region Tournament    
 »  9/28 South Warren   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Marist   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Saint Patrick   L   1 - 4  
10/2 Poplar Bluff   (4-19-1) W   10 - 0  
10/2 Poplar Bluff   (4-19-1) W   5 - 1  
10/3 at Jackson   (18-5-2) Rescheduled 10/17  
10/4 Fredericktown   (6-7-3) W   3 - 0  
10/4 Fredericktown   (6-7-3) T   1 - 1  
10/5 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-6) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-12) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-12) W   4 - 1  
10/13 at Priory   (17-7) L   0 - 5  
10/13 at Priory   (17-7) L   2 - 3  
10/17 at Jackson   (18-5-2) W   1 - 0  
10/17 at Jackson   (18-5-2) L   1 - 3  
10/19 at Bayless   (23-4-1) T   2 - 2  
10/19 at Bayless   (23-4-1) W   1 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Perryville   (13-11) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/24 St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-6) W   3 - 0  
10/30-11/10 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/30 Bayless   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/3 John Burroughs   (18-6-1) L   1 - 2