Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2015-2016 Scholar Bowl Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
5/7 vs Priory   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Season Record: (32-17)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/14 Notre Dame Regional High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/14 Poplar Bluff Junior   W   263 - 260  Matchup
 »  11/14 Saxony Lutheran   L   231 - 233  Matchup
 »  11/14 Central (New Madrid County)   W   390 - 120  Matchup
 »  11/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   300 - 250  Matchup
 »  11/14 Saxony Lutheran   L   180 - 280  Matchup
11/21 North County High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   L   190 - 240  Matchup
 »  11/21 DeSmet   W   210 - 200  Matchup
 »  11/21 Bismarck   (11-9) W   210 - 80  Matchup
 »  11/21 Central (Cape Girardeau)   L   130 - 260  Matchup
 »  11/21 Saxony Lutheran   W   290 - 190  Matchup
 »  11/21 Poplar Bluff   L   140 - 430  Matchup
1/16 Bell City High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Bell City   (1-1) W   170 - 110  Matchup
 »  1/16 Puxico   W   250 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/16 Advance   W   320 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/16 DeSoto   L   150 - 190  Matchup
 »  1/16 Poplar Bluff   L   210 - 330  Matchup
2/20 Jackson High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Twin Rivers   (3-11) W   290 - 210  Matchup
 »  2/20 DeSoto   W   280 - 120  Matchup
 »  2/20 Saxony Lutheran   L   200 - 240  Matchup
2/27 Cape Central High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Saxony Lutheran   W   230 - 150  Matchup
 »  2/27 Valley Park   W   240 - 190  Matchup
 »  2/27 DeSoto   W   260 - 220  Matchup
 »  2/27 Perryville   W   200 - 120  Matchup
3/5 Perryville High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/5 Saxony Lutheran   W   410 - 300  Matchup
 »  3/5 Festus   W   530 - 80  Matchup
 »  3/5 Jackson   W   450 - 220  Matchup
 »  3/5 Poplar Bluff   L   260 - 470  Matchup
3/19 Poplar Bluff High School Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/19 Poplar Bluff   L   170 - 450  Matchup
 »  3/19 Portageville   (18-6) W   340 - 120  Matchup
 »  3/19 Scott County Central   W   410 - 50  Matchup
 »  3/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   L   110 - 320  Matchup
 »  3/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   300 - 190  Matchup
 »  3/19 Poplar Bluff   L   170 - 420  Matchup
4/2 Dragon Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/2 DeSoto   W   500 - 150  Matchup
 »  4/2 North County   W   420 - 210  Matchup
 »  4/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   W   370 - 280  Matchup
 »  4/2 North County   W   400 - 190  Matchup
 »  4/2 DeSoto   W   420 - 270  Matchup
4/9 SEMO Invitational    Matchup
 »  4/9 Twin Rivers   (3-11) W   295 - 60  Matchup
 »  4/9 Poplar Bluff   L   110 - 420  Matchup
 »  4/9 Twin Rivers   (3-11) W   380 - 60  Matchup
 »  4/9 Saxony Lutheran   L   155 - 295  Matchup
 »  4/9 Twin Rivers   (3-11) W   295 - 130  Matchup
 »  4/9 Poplar Bluff   L   100 - 460  Matchup
 »  4/9 Twin Rivers   (3-11) L   180 - 190  Matchup
 »  4/9 Saxony Lutheran   L   95 - 265  Matchup
4/16 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/16 Dexter   (0-2) W   340 - 280  Matchup
 »  4/16 Twin Rivers   (3-11) W   390 - 270  Matchup
4/27-5/7 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/27 West County   (16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/7 Priory      Matchup