Lutheran North High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 6

Last Game
10/22 vs Orchard Farm  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/31 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) Home 5:30 pm  
8/31 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) Home 4:30 pm  
9/5 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) Away 5:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) Away 4:15 pm  
9/5 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) Away 4:15 pm  
9/6 Principia   (8-21) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 Principia   (8-21) Home 5:30 pm  
9/6 Principia   (8-21) Home 4:30 pm  
9/11 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/11 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/13 at McCluer   (6-19-2) Away 5:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at McCluer   (6-19-2) Away 4:00 pm  
9/13 at McCluer   (6-19-2) Away 4:00 pm  
9/17 at Bayless   (28-5-1) Away 5:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/17 at Bayless   (28-5-1) Away 4:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/20 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/22 Brentwood   Away  
    » 9/22     » Bayless   (28-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Bayless   (28-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Brentwood   (9-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Clayton   (14-13-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Clayton   (14-13-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » North County   (19-6-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) Away 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) Away 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) Away 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/25 at St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) Away 5:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/28-29 Lutheran St. Charles   Away  
    » 9/28     » Lutheran St. Charles   (24-10) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/28     » St. Dominic   (23-10-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Timberland   (12-13) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/2 at Whitfield   (14-15) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Whitfield   (14-15) Away 4:00 pm  
10/3 Clayton   (14-13-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/4 Riverview Gardens   (1-21-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Riverview Gardens   (1-21-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/4 Riverview Gardens   (1-21-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/9 Jennings   (6-17-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 Jennings   (6-17-3) Home 4:00 pm  
10/10 at Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) Away 5:15 pm W   2 - 1
10/10 at Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) Away 4:00 pm  
10/12 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-6) Away 5:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 MICDS   (15-13) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/16 MICDS   (15-13) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 MICDS   (15-13) Home 4:00 pm  
10/19-20 MICDS   Away  
    » 10/19     » MICDS   (15-13) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/19     » St. Elizabeth   Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 10/19     » Windsor   (12-14-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/20     » Latin High School   Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/20     » St. Elizabeth   Neutral L   1 - 2
10/22-23 Class 2 District 6 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Orchard Farm   (4-23) Neutral 6:45 pm L   0 - 2