Lutheran St. Charles High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 6


Last Game
10/31 vs Lutheran St. Charles  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 20 - 25, 20 - 25, 9 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 St. Dominic JV Tournament    
8/29 LHS Cougars Fr Tournament    
9/1 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6) W   3 - 0  
9/1 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at St. Dominic   (21-5-1) L   0 - 3  
9/3 at St. Dominic   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at St. Dominic   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5-2) L   0 - 3  
9/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (30-5-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11-12 LHS Cougars JV Tournament    
9/12 Hickman Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/12 Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (17-10-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Linn   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Marshfield   (27-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Smithville   (21-8-1) T   1 - 1  
9/15 Duchesne   (2-10) W   3 - 1  
9/15 Duchesne   (2-10)    
9/15 Duchesne   (2-10)    
9/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6)    
9/17 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (10-6)    
9/18 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-12) L   1 - 3  
9/18 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-12)    
9/18 Incarnate Word Academy   (13-12)    
9/22 St. Dominic   (21-5-1) L   0 - 3  
9/22 St. Dominic   (21-5-1)    
9/22 St. Dominic   (21-5-1)    
9/24 at Orchard Farm   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Orchard Farm   (4-13)    
9/24 at Orchard Farm   (4-13)    
9/29 at Pacific   (1-17) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Pacific   (1-17)    
9/29 at Pacific   (1-17)    
9/30 Christian   (8-7) W   3 - 1  
9/30 Christian   (8-7)    
9/30 Christian   (8-7)    
10/5 Villa Duchesne   (1-9) Postponed  
10/5 Villa Duchesne   (1-9) Postponed  
10/5 Villa Duchesne   (1-9) Postponed  
10/19 Winfield   (18-6-1) W   3 - 1  
10/21 Pacific   (1-17) W   3 - 0  
10/21 Pacific   (1-17)    
10/21 Pacific   (1-17)    
10/26-28 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Ft. Zumwalt East   (3-15) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-6) W   3 - 1  
10/31-11/6 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Camdenton   (26-6-3) L   2 - 3