Lutheran St. Charles High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 6


Last Game
3/10 vs Lutheran St. Charles  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Lutheran St. Charles    
11/30 vs St. Joseph's Academy   (13-10)    
 »  12/1 Francis Howell Central   (20-7) L   41 - 48  
12/2 at Nerinx Hall   (11-12) L   29 - 35  
 »  12/3 Visitation Academy   (11-16) W   45 - 42  
12/3 vs Incarnate Word Academy   (29-0)    
 »  12/4 St. Charles West   (15-9) W   45 - 21  
12/4 at Orchard Farm   (13-12)    
12/9-12 Wright City JV Tournament    
12/10 at Christian   (7-16) W   55 - 18  
12/10 at Christian   (7-16)    
12/14-19 Ft. Zumwalt North    
 »  12/14 Ft. Zumwalt North   (4-22) W   51 - 25  
12/14 Orchard Farm   (13-12)    
 »  12/16 Whitfield   (24-4) L   35 - 52  
 »  12/19 Rock Bridge   (21-5) L   45 - 50  
12/28-30 St. Dominic    
 »  12/28 St. Dominic   (17-10) L   43 - 49  
 »  12/29 Fox   (9-14) W   57 - 26  
 »  12/30 St. Charles West   (15-9) L   41 - 49  
1/4 Bishop DuBourg   (0-14) W   56 - 20  
1/4 Bishop DuBourg   (0-14)    
1/7 Trinity Catholic   (1-18) W   61 - 15  
1/7 Trinity Catholic   (1-18)    
1/7 Trinity Catholic   (1-18)    
1/8 MICDS   (16-9) W   47 - 44  
1/8 MICDS   (16-9)    
1/11 Bowling Green   (6-17) W   61 - 18  
1/11 Bowling Green   (6-17)    
1/11 Bowling Green   (6-17)    
1/13 at Whitfield   (24-4)    
1/14 Rosati-Kain   (15-9) W   51 - 21  
1/14 Rosati-Kain   (15-9) W   51 - 21  
1/14 Rosati-Kain   (15-9)    
1/19 at Orchard Farm   (13-12)    
1/25 at Timberland   (6-18) W   63 - 54  
1/25 at Timberland   (6-18)    
1/26 at Bishop DuBourg   (0-14) W   61 - 26  
1/26 at Bishop DuBourg   (0-14)    
1/28 at Trinity Catholic   (1-18) W   56 - 28  
1/28 at Trinity Catholic   (1-18)    
1/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (11-8) L   31 - 47  
1/29 at The Fulton School at St. Albans (V)   (4-8)    
2/4 at Duchesne   (11-14) W   43 - 21  
2/4 at Duchesne   (11-14)    
2/4 at Winfield   (7-14)    
2/10 Duchesne   (11-14) W   49 - 24  
2/10 Duchesne   (11-14)    
2/11 at Rosati-Kain   (15-9) W   65 - 34  
2/11 at Rosati-Kain   (15-9)    
2/17 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-12) W   58 - 43  
2/17 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-12) W   33 - 32  
2/18 Christian   (7-16) W   46 - 28  
2/18 Christian   (7-16)    
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Orchard Farm   (13-12) W   50 - 40  
 »  3/4 St. Francis Borgia   (13-13) W   44 - 35  
3/10-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (23-5) L   40 - 61