Incarnate Word Academy High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
10/31 vs Hazelwood West  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/1-10/31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 Francis Howell   (22-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8)    
 »  11/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8) W   2 - 1  
9/4-5 Edwardsville Tournament    
 »  9/4 Collinsville   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/4 Farmington   (10-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Lincoln   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Moline   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/5 Washington   (29-3) L   1 - 2  
9/8 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8) L   1 - 2  
9/8 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8)    
9/8 St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8)    
9/9 Parkway South   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Parkway South   (5-10-1)    
9/10 at Marquette   (27-6-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at Marquette   (27-6-3)    
9/10 at Marquette   (27-6-3)    
9/12 IWA JV Tournament    
9/14 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-12) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-12)    
9/14 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-12)    
9/16 Edwardsville   W   2 - 0  
9/16 Edwardsville      
9/16 Edwardsville      
9/19 Francis Howell North    
9/22 at Visitation Academy   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Visitation Academy   (5-14)    
9/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1)    
9/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1)    
9/25 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8)    
9/26 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  9/26 Blue Springs   (25-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit West   (30-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Nixa   (19-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Eureka   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Eureka   (16-10-1)    
9/29 at Eureka   (16-10-1)    
9/30 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/30 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
9/30 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/2-3 Belleville East Tournament    
 »  10/2 Breese Central   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Mt. Pulaski   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Althoff Catholic High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Breese Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/3 Normal Community High School   W   2 - 0  
10/3 Cor Jesu    
10/7 at Ursuline Academy   (12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
10/7 at Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
10/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-9-2)    
10/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-9-2)    
10/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
10/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
10/16-17 Ursuline JV Tournament    
10/16 at Barat Academy   (11-11)    
10/19 at Duchesne   (11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Duchesne   (11-4)    
10/19 at Duchesne   (11-4)    
10/21 Collinsville High School   W   2 - 0  
10/21 Collinsville High School      
10/21 Collinsville High School      
10/22 Oakville   (27-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
10/28-29 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Ritenour   (7-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Normandy Collaborative   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Hazelwood West   (14-10) W   2 - 0