Oakville High School

2018-2019 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
11/6 vs Oakville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (14-12-1) Rescheduled 10/17  
8/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (14-12-1) Rescheduled 10/17  
8/25 Marquette Round Robin Tournament    
8/25 Fox   (4-21)    
8/27 at Clayton   (22-4-1)    
8/28 Marquette   (20-4)    
8/28 at Windsor (Imperial)   (14-12-1)    
8/29 Eureka   (9-10-1)    
8/29 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-10)    
8/30 at Farmington   (17-4) L   2 - 3  
8/30 at Farmington   (17-4)    
8/30 at Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) W   4 - 0  
9/4 Fort Zumwalt West   W   6 - 2  
9/5 at DeSmet   (22-4-2)    
9/6 at Priory   (17-7) L   1 - 5  
9/6 DeSmet   (22-4-2)    
9/8 at Vianney   (19-5-2) L   0 - 1  
9/11 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-17-1) W   4 - 0  
9/11 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (9-17-1)    
9/12 Seckman   (6-19)    
9/13 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-11) L   0 - 1  
9/13 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-11)    
9/13 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-11)    
9/18 at Fox   (4-21) W   4 - 0  
9/18 at Fox   (4-21)    
9/18 Fox   (4-21) W   3 - 1  
9/19 Webster Groves   (15-12-1)    
9/20 at Webster Groves   (15-12-1) L   0 - 1  
9/20 Webster Groves   (15-12-1)    
9/21 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2)    
9/21 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24-29 CYC Bob Guelker Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/24 Webster Groves   (15-12-1) L   0 - 4  
 »  9/25 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Lindbergh   (16-9-1) L   1 - 4  
 »  9/26 Belleville West   W   2 - 0  
9/26 Christian Brothers College   (25-2-2) W   3 - 0  
9/27 at Rockwood Summit   (20-4-1)    
9/27 at Eureka   (9-10-1) W   3 - 2  
10/2 Marquette   (20-4) L   1 - 6  
10/2 Marquette   (20-4)    
10/2 at Marquette   (20-4)    
10/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (8-12-2) W   3 - 0  
10/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (8-12-2)    
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (8-12-2)    
10/6 at Vianney   (19-5-2) L   2 - 3  
10/9 Eureka   (9-10-1) W   3 - 2  
10/10 at Kirkwood   (4-19-2)    
10/11 Kirkwood   (4-19-2) W   3 - 0  
10/11 at Kirkwood   (4-19-2)    
10/12 Francis Howell Central   (8-12-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
10/12 Francis Howell Central   (8-12-1)    
10/16 at Rockwood Summit   (20-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Rockwood Summit   (20-4-1)    
10/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (14-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (14-12-1)    
10/19 at Mehlville   (9-12) W   4 - 1  
10/19 at Mehlville   (9-12)    
10/19 Mehlville   (9-12)    
10/22 Lindbergh   (16-9-1) L   0 - 3  
10/22-25 CBC JV/Sophomore Soccer Showcase    
10/23 Lindbergh   (16-9-1) L   2 - 3  
10/24 at Seckman   (6-19) W   3 - 0  
10/27-30 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Fox   (4-21) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/30 SLUH   (7-16-1) W   3 - 0  
11/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/6 Marquette   (20-4) L   0 - 2