Timberland High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 7

Last Game
9/19 vs Ft. Zumwalt South  
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North  
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament   Away  
9/3 at Washington   (8-4-1) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/3 at Washington   (8-4-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/3 at Washington   (8-4-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Home 4:00 pm  
9/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Home 4:00 pm  
9/10 Francis Howell North   (0-1-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/10 Francis Howell North   (0-1-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/12 Washington   (8-4-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Washington   (8-4-1) Home 4:30 pm  
9/12 Washington   (8-4-1) Home 4:30 pm  
9/13-14 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament   Away  
9/14 SCW Tournament   Away  
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (4-8) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (4-8) Home 4:00 pm  
9/16 Ft. Zumwalt West   (4-8) Home 4:00 pm  
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Away 5:00 pm  
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Away 4:00 pm  
9/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Away 4:00 pm  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Home 5:00 pm  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Home 4:00 pm  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Home 4:00 pm  
9/21 Webster Groves Tournament   Away  
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/24 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/25-28 Gateway Match Up   Away  
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Away 4:00 pm  
10/1 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-1-1) Away 4:00 pm  
10/2 at St. Dominic   (8-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/2 at St. Dominic   (8-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/2 at St. Dominic   (8-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/5 Lutheran South Invitational   Away  
10/7 at Francis Howell   Away 6:00 pm  
10/7 at Francis Howell   Away 5:00 pm  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Home 4:00 pm  
10/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (0-6) Home 4:00 pm  
10/10 at Holt   (2-1) Away 5:00 pm  
10/10 at Holt   (2-1) Away 4:00 pm  
10/10 at Holt   (2-1) Away 4:00 pm  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Away 5:00 pm  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Away 4:00 pm  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (0-4) Away 4:00 pm  
10/17 Francis Howell Central   (3-3-2) Home  
10/17 Francis Howell Central   (3-3-2) Home 4:00 pm  
10/18-19 Ursuline Tournament   Away  
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/22 GAC Tournament   Home  
10/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/26 GAC Tournament   Away