La Monte High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/20 vs La Monte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (3 - 25, 17 - 25, 7 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (2-22-1) Season Record: (3-14)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Chilhowee   (18-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (2-16-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (2-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Russellville   (16-10-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Russellville   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Columbia Independent HS   (13-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Columbia Independent HS   (13-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Kingsville   (7-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Stover JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sacred Heart   (29-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Stover   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Eldon   (24-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Cole Camp   (18-14-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Cole Camp   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Tipton   (8-23-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Tipton   (8-23-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Smithton   (7-16-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Smithton   (7-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Otterville   (3-22-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Otterville   (3-22-1)    Matchup
9/24 Knob Noster Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Lincoln   (5-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Stover   (26-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 Stover   (26-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Green Ridge   (17-14-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Green Ridge   (17-14-2)    Matchup
9/29 at Lincoln   (5-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 at Lincoln   (5-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Windsor   (5-24) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Windsor   (5-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6-8 Kaysinger Volleyball Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Windsor   (5-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Otterville   (3-22-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Sweet Springs   (8-21-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 Sweet Springs   (8-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Sacred Heart   (29-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Sacred Heart   (29-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup