Smithville High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 16


Last Game
11/7 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-27 Liberty Invitational    
 »  8/22 Blue Springs   (3-20) W   6 - 1  
 »  8/25 Liberty   (17-9) L   1 - 2  
8/25 Liberty   (17-9)    
8/26 Liberty North   (16-9)    
 »  8/27 Park Hill   (12-13) L   0 - 1  
8/31 Staley   (5-15-2)    
9/1 Bishop LeBlond   (11-9) W   5 - 0  
9/1 Bishop LeBlond   (11-9)    
9/2 at Barstow   (11-14) W   4 - 0  
9/2 at Barstow   (11-14)    
9/2 Staley   (5-15-2)    
9/8 Maryville   (14-9) W   8 - 2  
9/8 Maryville   (14-9) W   4 - 0  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-10) W   8 - 1  
9/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-10)    
9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-7) L   2 - 3  
9/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (16-7) W   2 - 0  
9/17-19 Smithville Invitational    
 »  9/17 Staley   (5-15-2) T   2 - 2  
 »  9/19 Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/19 Harrisonville   (17-6-2) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   5 - 0  
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2)    
9/22 at Oak Park   (20-7)    
9/23 at Cameron   (4-12) W   10 - 0  
9/23 at Cameron   (4-12)    
9/24 at Savannah   (7-11) W   9 - 0  
9/24 at Savannah   (7-11)    
9/28 at Platte County   (17-7-1) W   4 - 1  
9/28 at Platte County   (17-7-1)    
9/29 Chillicothe   (10-11) W   4 - 2  
9/29 Chillicothe   (10-11) W   6 - 0  
10/3-8 Park Hill South Invitational    
 »  10/3 Park Hill South   (24-4) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-15) W   7 - 0  
 »  10/7 Liberty North   (16-9) L   1 - 3  
10/10 Timberland   (13-11) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Timberland   (13-11) T   1 - 1  
10/12 Benton   (2-16) W   10 - 0  
10/12 Benton   (2-16) T   0 - 0  
10/19 Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) W   3 - 0  
10/19 Summit Christian Academy   (8-14) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Harrisonville   (17-6-2) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Harrisonville   (17-6-2) W   1 - 0  
10/27-29 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Benton   (2-16) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/29 Platte County   (17-7-1) W   2 - 1  
11/3-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/3 Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   6 - 0  
 »  11/7 Grain Valley   (20-7-1) L   0 - 1