Grain Valley High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
11/14 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Tie 2 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22-27 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  8/22 Raytown   (5-17) W   3 - 1  
 »  8/25 Van Horn   (8-11) W   4 - 2  
 »  8/27 North Kansas City   (15-10) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/1 Warrensburg   (7-17) W   9 - 0  
9/1 Warrensburg   (7-17) W   4 - 0  
9/3 Lee's Summit   (17-5) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Lee's Summit   (17-5) L   0 - 1  
9/7 at Platte County   (17-7-1) L   3 - 4 (1 OT)  
9/7 at Platte County   (17-7-1) W   6 - 0  
9/8 Raytown   (5-17) W   2 - 1  
9/8-12 Raytown JV Tournament    
 »  9/8 Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Lee's Summit North   (10-12) L   0 - 3  
9/10 Harrisonville   (17-6-2) W   4 - 0  
9/10 Harrisonville   (17-6-2) W   5 - 0  
 »  9/12 Fort Osage   (8-13-1) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
9/14 Marshall   (18-7) W   4 - 1  
9/14 Marshall   (18-7) T   0 - 0  
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (24-2) L   3 - 4  
9/15 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (24-2) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at O'Hara   (23-7) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at O'Hara   (23-7) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at Oak Grove   (6-17-1) W   6 - 0  
9/24 at Oak Grove   (6-17-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Cameron   (4-12) W   8 - 0  
9/28 Cameron   (4-12) W   8 - 0  
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   6 - 0  
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   10 - 0  
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   6 - 1  
10/1 at Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   6 - 0  
10/6 at Harrisonville   (17-6-2) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/6 at Harrisonville   (17-6-2) W   4 - 0  
10/8 Van Horn   (8-11) W   4 - 0  
10/8 Van Horn   (8-11) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Clinton   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Clinton   (10-14) W   8 - 0  
10/13 Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   7 - 0  
10/13 Excelsior Springs   (14-8-2) W   7 - 1  
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   5 - 0  
10/15 at Pleasant Hill   (7-16) W   8 - 0  
10/19 Raytown South   (15-11) W   8 - 2  
10/19 Raytown South   (15-11) W   7 - 0  
10/20 Oak Grove   (6-17-1) W   10 - 0  
10/20 Oak Grove   (6-17-1) W   6 - 0  
10/26-28 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Marshall   (18-7) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/28 Smith-Cotton   (22-4) W   1 - 0  
11/3-14 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/3 Belton   (20-6-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/7 Smithville   (18-8-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  11/13 St. Dominic   (17-11-2) L   0 - 4  
 »  11/14 Helias Catholic   (17-11-1) T   2 - 2