Park Hill South High School

2015-2016 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 15


Last Game
11/7 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Oak Park   (20-7) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
8/24 Oak Park   (20-7) W   8 - 0  
8/24 Oak Park   (20-7) W   7 - 0  
8/26 at Lee's Summit   (17-5) L   0 - 1  
8/26 at Lee's Summit   (17-5) L   1 - 3  
8/26 at Lee's Summit   (17-5) W   3 - 1  
9/1-5 Olathe Tournament    
 »  9/1 Olathe Northwest   L   0 - 2  
9/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-9) W   1 - 0  
9/2 Lee's Summit North   (10-12) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/3 Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   6 - 0  
9/3 at Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   6 - 2  
9/3 at Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-9) W   2 - 1  
9/8-12 KA-MO Classic    
 »  9/8 Blue Valley   W   8 - 0  
9/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (16-9) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Shawnee Mission East   L   2 - 3  
9/9 Liberty North   (16-9) W   4 - 0  
9/10 at Oak Park   (20-7) W   1 - 0  
9/10 at Oak Park   (20-7) W   8 - 0  
 »  9/12 Oak Park   (20-7) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-15) W   7 - 0  
9/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-15) W   8 - 0  
9/14 at Belton   (20-6-1) W   3 - 1  
9/16 at Ruskin   (1-20) W   10 - 0  
9/16 at Ruskin   (1-20) W   9 - 0  
9/16 Staley   (5-15-2) W   7 - 0  
9/17 at Liberty   (17-9) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Liberty   (17-9) W   6 - 0  
9/21 at Truman   (15-8) W   5 - 0  
9/21 at Truman   (15-8) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Fort Osage   (8-13-1) W   10 - 0  
9/22 Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Blue Springs South   (8-19) W   4 - 0  
9/24 Liberty   (17-9) W   5 - 1  
9/24 Liberty   (17-9) W   4 - 1  
9/26 Park Hill    
 »  9/26 Park Hill   (12-13) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/26 William Chrisman   (12-11-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Park Hill   (12-13) W   4 - 0  
9/28 Park Hill   (12-13) T   0 - 0  
9/28 at Liberty   (17-9) W   1 - 0  
9/30 at Staley   (5-15-2) W   6 - 0  
9/30 at Staley   (5-15-2) W   6 - 0  
9/30 at Staley   (5-15-2) W   7 - 0  
10/3-8 Panther Classic    
 »  10/3 Smithville   (18-8-1) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Lee's Summit West   (17-5) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/6 Platte County   (17-7-1) W   6 - 0  
10/6 at North Kansas City   (15-10) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-9) W   8 - 0  
10/12 Ruskin   (1-20) W   10 - 0  
10/12 Ruskin   (1-20) W   10 - 0  
10/12-14 Lee's Summit Tournament    
 »  10/12 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-9) W   1 - 0  
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-15) W   5 - 0  
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-15) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/13 Lee's Summit North   (10-12) W   3 - 0  
10/14 Truman   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Truman   (15-8) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/14 Lee's Summit West   (17-5) W   1 - 0  
10/16 Ozark   (16-8) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at St, James Academy   W   5 - 0  
10/20 at St, James Academy   W   2 - 0  
10/20 at St, James Academy   T   0 - 0  
10/21 at Park Hill   (12-13) W   1 - 0  
10/21 at Park Hill   (12-13) W   1 - 0  
10/21 at Park Hill   (12-13) T   0 - 0  
10/26-28 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/26 North Kansas City   (15-10) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/28 Liberty   (17-9) W   3 - 0  
11/3-14 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/3 Oak Park   (20-7) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/7 Rockhurst   (21-7-2) L   0 - 1