Green Ridge High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 10


Last Game
10/25 vs Osceola  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 19, 25 - 21)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Lakeland   (7-20) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Lakeland   (7-20)    
9/2 at Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Sweet Springs   (6-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Crest Ridge   (11-17) T   1 - 1  
9/6 Willard Tournament    
 »  9/6 Aurora   (23-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Neosho   (7-19-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Ritenour   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Stockton   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Willard   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/8 vs Concordia   (28-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Santa Fe   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Knob Noster   (17-12-2)    
9/15 Osceola   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Osceola   (26-6-1)    
9/16 at Stover   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Stover   (27-8-1)    
9/18 Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) Cancelled  
9/18 Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) Cancelled  
9/23 at Lincoln   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Lincoln   (7-19-1) Cancelled  
9/23 at Lincoln   (7-19-1)    
9/23 at Lincoln   (7-19-1) Cancelled  
9/25 Cole Camp   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Cole Camp   (28-8-2)    
9/27 Green Ridge JV Invitational    
9/30 at Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Tipton   (2-22-5)    
10/2-4 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/2 Cole Camp   (28-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Cole Camp   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Smithton   (4-19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Smithton   (4-19-4)    
10/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Ozark Grand Slam    
 »  10/11 Kirkwood   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Republic   (13-14-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Webster Groves   (23-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Winona   (27-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Windsor   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Windsor   (15-11-2)    
10/20-21 Class 1 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Stover   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/25 Osceola   (26-6-1) W   2 - 0