Cole Camp High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
10/25 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (21 - 25, 25 - 20, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Holden   (12-14-5) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Holden   (12-14-5) T   1 - 1  
9/2 Osage   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Osage   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at California   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at California   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at California   (17-12-4) T   1 - 1  
9/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2)    
9/13 Jefferson City JV Invitational    
9/13 Cole Camp Invitational    
9/15 at Versailles   (14-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Versailles   (14-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lincoln   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lincoln   (7-19-1)    
9/18 at Otterville   (4-7)    
9/19 Calhoun   (0-9)    
9/19 Calhoun   (0-9)    
9/20 Camdenton Lake Volleyfest    
 »  9/20 Camdenton   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Camdenton   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Hickman   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Parkview   (0-27-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Staley   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Warrensburg   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Eldon   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Eldon   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Eldon   (13-14-3)    
9/23 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (22-10-2)    
9/25 at Bunceton   (0-7) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Bunceton   (0-7)    
9/27 Green Ridge JV Invitational    
9/30 Windsor   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Windsor   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2-4 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/2 Green Ridge   (22-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Green Ridge   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 La Monte   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Stover   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Tipton   (2-22-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Otterville   (4-7)    
10/9 Stover   (27-8-1) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Stover   (27-8-1)    
10/11 Grain Valley Invitational    
 »  10/11 Fatima   (32-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Grandview   (2-27) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Pleasant Hill   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Smithville   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Warsaw   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Warsaw   (1-25-1)    
10/14 Smithton   (4-19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Smithton   (4-19-4)    
10/16 at Sacred Heart   (18-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Sacred Heart   (18-10-3)    
10/20-22 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
10/20-22 MSHSAA District Tournament    
 »  10/21 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Knob Noster   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Adrian   (24-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 Adrian   (24-6-3) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 2 State Tournament    
10/25 MSHSAA Sectional    
 »  10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/25 Summit Christian Academy   (25-6) W   2 - 1  
10/31-11/1 MSHSAA State Championships