Sullivan High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 4


Last Game
4/11 vs St. Francis Borgia   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 10 - 4
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 11
Next Game
4/12 vs Fox   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Sullivan Jamboree   4:30 pm  Matchup
3/15-20 FRC Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. James   (1-7) W   10 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Pacific   (10-3) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/19 at Union   (12-2) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Union   (12-2) L   4 - 14  Matchup
3/21 Valley Park   (8-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Valley Park   (8-3) W   9 - 5  Matchup
3/22 SHS JV Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  St. Clair   (3-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Washington   (3-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/26 at Potosi   (4-6) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Potosi   (4-6) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/27 at Steelville   (2-8) W   10 - 7  Matchup
3/27 at Steelville   (2-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Eldon   (10-4) L   1 - 6  Matchup
3/28 at Eldon   (10-4) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/2 Hermann   (7-11) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Hermann   (7-11) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at Union   (12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/4 at Union   (12-2) L   4 - 16  Matchup
4/8 St. James   (1-7) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/8 St. James   (1-7) W   10 - 9  Matchup
4/9 Owensville   (5-6) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/11 St. Francis Borgia   (8-5) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/11 St. Francis Borgia   (8-5) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/12-13 Farmington Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Fox   (8-5) L   6 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  North County   (4-6) TBD  Matchup
4/13 SHS Freshmen Round Robin    Matchup
4/15 at St. Clair   (3-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/15 at St. Clair   (3-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 at Farmington   (12-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Cuba   (1-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/16 Cuba   (1-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/17 Cuba   (1-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Pacific   (10-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/18 Pacific   (10-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at New Haven   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at New Haven   (2-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Union   (12-2) TBD  Matchup
4/23 at Salem   (9-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Salem   (9-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Owensville   (5-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Owensville   (5-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Fatima   (10-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Fatima   (10-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Licking   (10-1) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Licking   (10-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2-4 Salem Tournament    Matchup
5/4 Owensville JV Tournament    Matchup
5/5 vs Lutheran South   (4-10) TBD  Matchup
5/7 DeSoto   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 DeSoto   (6-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup