Cuba High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 4


Last Game
4/17 at Sullivan   Last Game
Freshman:   Loss 8 - 10
Next Game
4/19 vs Waynesville   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Jamboree @ Owensville (Cuba, Belle, Hermann, Owensville)   4:00 pm  Matchup
3/16 Salem Early Season Double Header    Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Salem   (11-2) L   0 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Vienna   (12-6) L   8 - 11  Matchup
3/19 Potosi   (4-10) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Potosi   (4-10) W   6 - 5  Matchup
3/20 at Bismarck   (6-6) L   3 - 14  Matchup
3/29 at Vienna   (12-6) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/3 Owensville   (7-8) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/4 at Steelville   (2-10) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/6 Hermann   (8-13) L   6 - 13  Matchup
4/6 Licking   (13-3) L   0 - 17  Matchup
4/9 St. Clair   (3-11) L   3 - 7  Matchup
4/9 St. Clair   (3-11) L   4 - 11  Matchup
4/10 at Owensville   (7-8) L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/12-13 25th Annual Linn Wildcat Baseball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Eugene   (10-6) L   6 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Linn   (7-10) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Hermann   (8-13) L   7 - 17  Matchup
4/15 Belle   (12-2) L   2 - 13  Matchup
4/16 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   1 - 16  Matchup
4/16 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/17 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   8 - 10  Matchup
4/19 Waynesville   (2-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/19 Waynesville   (2-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/20 St. James   (1-9) 10:00 am  Matchup
4/20 St. James   (1-9) 12:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Bourbon   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Steelville   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Kingston   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Kingston   (8-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Valley   (6-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Valley   (6-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at New Haven   (2-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Salem   (11-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Salem   (11-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Owensville   (7-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2-4 Salem Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/2  ⤷  Salem   (11-2) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  5/2  ⤷  Pacific   (12-3) TBD  Matchup
5/4 Owensville JV Tournament    Matchup
5/6 at Stoutland   (5-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Stoutland   (5-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Owensville   (7-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 Owensville   (7-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Steelville   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/11 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup