Marion C. Early High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/24 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   65 - 27  
11/24 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   52 - 8  
11/24 Sparta   (6-18) W   40 - 36  
11/30-12/5 Fordland Invitational    
11/30-12/5 Rogersville Freshman Tournament    
 »  11/30 Clever   (10-15) W   32 - 29  
 »  12/2 Forsyth   (14-13) L   21 - 51  
 »  12/3 Lutie   (0-16) W   72 - 39  
 »  12/5 Chadwick   (24-4) L   49 - 69  
 »  12/5 Marshfield   (16-11) L   14 - 44  
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) L   50 - 57  
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   49 - 27  
12/8 at Pleasant Hope   (11-11) W   22 - 19  
12/12 Conway   (6-18) L   39 - 42  
12/12 Spokane   (17-9) L   29 - 34  
12/14 at Greenfield   (4-17) W   62 - 20  
12/14 at Greenfield   (4-17)    
12/17 at Miller   (20-8) L   43 - 54  
12/17 at Miller   (20-8) W   32 - 20  
12/28-1/2 Doug Loehr Holiday Classic    
 »  12/29 Golden City   (22-5) L   46 - 65  
 »  12/31 Dadeville   (16-10) L   54 - 61  
 »  1/2 Wheatland   (7-16) W   60 - 52  
1/8 at Ash Grove   (10-14) L   56 - 61  
1/8 at Ash Grove   (10-14) L   31 - 50  
1/9-16 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/9 Fair Play   (11-13) W   55 - 30  
1/11-16 Pleasant Hope Boys Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/12 Humansville   (12-10) W   61 - 40  
1/12 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   53 - 42  
1/12 Lighthouse Sr. High   L   18 - 41  
 »  1/14 Galena   (17-6) L   69 - 71  
1/14 at Spokane   (17-9) W   30 - 28  
1/15 Fair Play   (11-13) Postponed  
 »  1/16 Halfway   (16-8) L   46 - 50  
 »  1/16 Spokane   (17-9) W   34 - 28  
 »  1/16 Stockton   (12-12) W   32 - 30  
1/18 Macks Creek   (11-13) W   50 - 44  
1/19 at Dadeville   (16-10) L   40 - 61  
1/19 at Dadeville   (16-10) W   13 - 4  
1/21 at Humansville   (12-10) L   48 - 56  
1/21 at Humansville   (12-10) W   43 - 21  
1/25 Weaubleau   (18-9) L   46 - 68  
1/25-28 El Dorado Springs JV Tournament    
 »  1/25 Clinton   (5-17) W   53 - 15  
1/26 at Halfway   (16-8) L   48 - 56  
 »  1/27 Nevada   (22-6) L   29 - 39  
 »  1/28 Butler   (17-9) L   28 - 50  
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) W   57 - 52  
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) W   53 - 50  
1/29 Cassville   (4-21) L   16 - 46  
2/1 Mt. Vernon   (16-8) W   45 - 31  
2/1 Mt. Vernon   (16-8) W   34 - 19  
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) L   44 - 67  
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) W   36 - 33  
2/2 at Conway   (6-18) L   8 - 24  
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   72 - 67  
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   48 - 35  
2/5 Fordland   (7-14) W   37 - 22  
2/6 Morrisville 9th Basketball Day    
 »  2/6 Bradleyville   (8-11) W   55 - 31  
 »  2/6 Walnut Grove   (5-19) W   46 - 13  
2/13 Fair Play   (11-13) L   53 - 64  
2/13 Fair Play   (11-13) W   42 - 29  
2/19 New Covenant Academy   (5-17) L   54 - 70  
2/19 New Covenant Academy   (5-17) W   15 - 12  
2/20 Wheaton   (12-11) W   69 - 49  
2/20 Wheaton   (12-11) W   55 - 27  
2/22-26 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Blue Eye   (12-11) W   58 - 46  
 »  2/24 Crane   (19-6) L   66 - 78