Pleasant Hope High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
2/16 vs Pleasant Hope   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 78

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 FAIR PLAY TOURNEY    Matchup
 »  11/19 Sparta   (14-14) L   37 - 60  Matchup
 »  11/20 Dadeville   (10-16) L   22 - 63  Matchup
11/26 at Climax Springs   (16-11) L   35 - 61  Matchup
11/27 at Fair Play   (6-18) W   54 - 47  Matchup
11/27 at Fair Play   (6-18)    Matchup
12/3 Marion C. Early   (8-18) L   46 - 55  Matchup
12/3 Marion C. Early   (8-18) L   29 - 33  Matchup
12/10 at Seymour   (4-22) L   41 - 54  Matchup
12/10 at Seymour   (4-22)    Matchup
12/11 Niangua   (11-14) L   38 - 41  Matchup
12/14 at Golden City   (8-18) L   27 - 53  Matchup
12/17 Humansville   (14-12) L   32 - 38  Matchup
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/19 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   21 - 75  Matchup
 »  12/22 Hollister   (15-12) L   31 - 71  Matchup
 »  12/27 Marion C. Early   (8-18) L   31 - 61  Matchup
1/3 Halfway   (10-14) L   39 - 53  Matchup
1/10 Greenwood   (5-16) W   55 - 42  Matchup
1/10 Greenwood   (5-16)    Matchup
1/14-19 Lady Comet Classic    Matchup
 »  1/15 Spokane   (13-14) L   20 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/16 Marionville   (6-18) L   42 - 43  Matchup
 »  1/18 Diamond   (6-19) L   30 - 38  Matchup
1/21 Lockwood   (19-11) L   39 - 71  Matchup
1/21 Lockwood   (19-11)    Matchup
1/24 at Pierce City   (8-19) L   41 - 59  Matchup
1/24 at Pierce City   (8-19)    Matchup
1/28 Sarcoxie   (18-5) L   67 - 83  Matchup
1/28 Sarcoxie   (18-5)    Matchup
1/31 at Marionville   (6-18) L   31 - 41  Matchup
1/31 at Marionville   (6-18)    Matchup
2/4 Ash Grove   (16-12) L   32 - 63  Matchup
2/4 Ash Grove   (16-12) L   11 - 33  Matchup
2/7 at Diamond   (6-19) W   36 - 32  Matchup
2/7 at Diamond   (6-19)    Matchup
2/11 Miller   (25-6) L   35 - 58  Matchup
2/11 Miller   (25-6)    Matchup
2/16-23 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/16 New Covenant Academy   (21-5) L   27 - 78