Marion C. Early High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
5/24 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5 (8)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 Humansville Jamboree    
3/23 Central (Springfield)   (3-23) W   18 - 0  
3/24 Niangua   (0-1) W   15 - 0  
3/26 Walnut Grove   (7-12) W   20 - 3  
3/27 Lamar JV Tournament    
 »  3/27 Lamar   (8-11) W   7 - 1  
 »  3/27 Mt. Vernon   (6-19) W   13 - 2  
3/29 at Miller   (19-5) W   7 - 4  
3/29 at Miller   (19-5) W   7 - 1  
3/30 at Seymour   (10-14) W   14 - 2  
3/30 at Seymour   (10-14) L   8 - 9  
4/1 at Crane   (17-8) W   7 - 4  
4/1 at Crane   (17-8) W   7 - 5  
4/5-10 Wheatland Baseball Tournament    
 »  4/5 Hurley   (2-17) W   13 - 0  
 »  4/6 Dadeville   (8-13-1) W   21 - 0  
 »  4/8 Fordland   (12-13) W   14 - 4  
 »  4/9 Pleasant Hope   (16-9) W   9 - 0  
4/13 at Fair Play   (16-9) W   16 - 3  
4/13 at Fair Play   (16-9) W   12 - 0  
4/15 Hartville   (22-5) L   6 - 8  
4/15 Hartville   (22-5) W   5 - 2  
4/19-24 SWMO Wood Bat Tournament    
 »  4/19 Buffalo   (4-23) W   3 - 0  
4/19 Buffalo   (4-23) W   5 - 3  
 »  4/21 Strafford   (15-12) W   2 - 1 (9)  
4/21 at Strafford   (15-12) W   7 - 4  
 »  4/22 New Covenant Academy   (9-13-1) W   9 - 1  
4/22 New Covenant Academy   (9-13-1) L   3 - 8  
 »  4/23 Fair Grove   (18-7) L   2 - 4  
4/23 at Fair Grove   (18-7) L   0 - 2  
4/26 Ash Grove   (16-7) W   9 - 8  
4/26 Ash Grove   (16-7) W   4 - 3  
4/29 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   12 - 1  
4/29 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   6 - 3  
4/30 Pleasant Hope   (16-9) W   18 - 3  
4/30 Pleasant Hope   (16-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  5/1 Skyline   (21-4) W   5 - 2  
5/1 vs Belle   (13-12) W   16 - 2  
5/3 at Conway   (17-5) L   0 - 4  
5/3 at Conway   (17-5) W   6 - 1  
5/6 at Dadeville   (8-13-1) W   23 - 1  
5/8 New Covenant Academy, Marion C Early, Mountain Grove    
 »  5/8 Mountain Grove   (16-11-1) L   3 - 4 (11)  
 »  5/8 New Covenant Academy   (9-13-1) W   9 - 5 (8)  
5/11 Weaubleau   (21-5) W   1 - 0  
5/11 Niangua   (0-1) W   10 - 0  
5/14-22 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Jasper   (7-11) W   6 - 1  
 »  5/18 Ash Grove   (16-7) W   12 - 3  
5/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  5/24 Marionville   (23-6) L   4 - 5 (8)