Iberia High School


March 5, 2024 Tuesday
  2024 District 8 Music Festival
Camdenton HS - Large Group Bands
March 7, 2024 Thursday
  2024 District 8 Music Festival
Camdenton HS - Large Group Vocal
March 12, 2024 Tuesday
  Russellville Jamboree
Baseball (Away)
4:00 pm: Varsity
March 15, 2024 Friday
  Sacred Heart
Baseball (Home)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV
  Waynesville Open
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
4:00 pm: Varsity Boys
  Waynesville Open
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Junior Varsity Girls
March 18, 2024 Monday
  Osage
Baseball (Away)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV
March 19, 2024 Tuesday
  Central (Springfield)
Baseball (Home)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
6:30 PM:  JV
  Russellville HS Open Meet
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
3:30 pm: Varsity Boys
  Russellville Open Track Meet
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Varsity Girls
March 21, 2024 Thursday
  St. Elizabeth
Baseball (Away)
5:00 PM:  Varsity
7:00 PM:  JV
  Blair Oaks Invitational
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
3:15 pm: Varsity Boys
  Blair Oaks Invitational
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
4:00 pm: Varsity Girls
  Osage JH Open
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
TBD: Junior High Boys
  Osage JH Open
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Junior High Girls
March 22, 2024 Friday
  Osage Varsity Open Meet
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
4:00 pm: Varsity Boys
  Osage Varsity Open Meet
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Varsity Girls
  Blair Oaks Invitational
Track and Field - Boys (Away)
TBD: Junior High Boys
  Blair Oaks Invitational
Track and Field - Girls (Away)
TBD: Junior High Girls
March 23, 2024 Saturday
  Otterville
Baseball (Home)
12:00 PM:  : V, JV
  2024 District 8 Music Festival
Lebanon HS - Solo & Small Ensemble
  Fatima
Track and Field - Boys and Girls (Away)
10:00 AM:  Boys: 8th, 7th, Girls: 8th, 7th
March 25, 2024 Monday
  Eugene
Baseball (Home)
TBD:  JV
5:00 PM:  Varsity
February 23, 2024 Friday
  Crocker (Class 2 District 9 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsLoss50 - 57
February 22, 2024 Thursday
  Fatima (Class 3 District 9 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysLoss47 - 75
February 21, 2024 Wednesday
  Richland (Class 2 District 9 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin64 - 54
February 20, 2024 Tuesday
  Dixon (Class 3 District 9 Tournament)
Basketball - Boys
Varsity BoysWin70 - 63 (1 OT)
February 19, 2024 Monday
  Newburg (Class 2 District 9 Tournament)
Basketball - Girls
Varsity GirlsWin68 - 52
February 17, 2024 Saturday
  Plato
Basketball - Boys (Home)
Varsity BoysLoss61 - 65
JV Boys
February 15, 2024 Thursday
  Stoutland
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity GirlsWin56 - 52
JV GirlsWin49 - 17
February 13, 2024 Tuesday
  Dixon
Basketball - Boys (Home)
Varsity BoysWin66 - 64
JV Boys
  Dixon
Basketball - Girls (Home)
Varsity GirlsWin65 - 23
February 12, 2024 Monday
  Richland
Basketball - Girls (Away)
Varsity GirlsLoss31 - 43
JV Girls
February 9, 2024 Friday
  Richland
Basketball - Boys (Home)
Varsity BoysWin71 - 25
JV Boys
Nickname, Colors & Logo
Rangers
Kelly Green/White

boys
girls

Membership
Full Member
Combined School, Grades 7-12
Miller County
Board District: #5 Central

Contact Information
201 Pemberton Dr.
Iberia, MO 65486
(573) 793-2228
(573) 793-2946 fax

Location
201 Pemberton Dr. Iberia, MO 65486
Location
201 Pemberton Dr. Iberia, MO 65486

School Colors & Logos
Rangers
Kelly Green/White

boys
girls


Membership
Full Member
Combined School, Grades 7-12
Miller County
Board District: #5 Central

Contact Information
201 Pemberton Dr.
Iberia, MO 65486
(573) 793-2228
(573) 793-2946 fax


On This Day, March 5, in Iberia High School history...