Iberia High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 9


Last Game
1/23 at Stoutland   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 71
Junior Varsity:   Loss 25 - 55
Next Game
1/27 vs Laquey   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Preseason Jamboree    Matchup
11/18 St. Elizabeth   (13-6) W   88 - 60  Matchup
11/18 St. Elizabeth   (13-6) L   29 - 56  Matchup
11/26-12/3 Frisco League Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 Crocker   (9-9) W   79 - 67  Matchup
 »  12/1 Licking   (15-4) L   43 - 64  Matchup
 »  12/3 Dixon   (9-10) L   56 - 68  Matchup
12/5-10 Dixon JV Tournament    Matchup
12/9 at Stover   (11-6) W   63 - 60  Matchup
12/13 at Vienna   (7-14) W   74 - 57  Matchup
12/13 at Vienna   (7-14) L   35 - 43  Matchup
12/17-23 28th Annual Holiday Classic at Otterville    Matchup
 »  12/17 Hermitage   (11-8) L   57 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/19 Prairie Home with Bunceton   (3-15) W   79 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/21 Smithton   (6-10) W   67 - 49  Matchup
1/3 Belle   (8-9) W   81 - 60  Matchup
1/3 Belle   (8-9) L   36 - 60  Matchup
1/6 Newburg HS   (10-5) W   67 - 34  Matchup
1/6 Newburg HS   (10-5)    Matchup
1/9 Osage   (8-7) L   69 - 80  Matchup
1/9 Osage   (8-7)    Matchup
1/10 at Linn   (7-10) W   74 - 65  Matchup
1/10 at Linn   (7-10)    Matchup
1/10 at Linn   (7-10)    Matchup
1/13 Licking   (15-4) L   68 - 70  Matchup
1/13 Licking   (15-4) L   13 - 74  Matchup
1/16-21 Iberia 61st Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Maranatha Baptist   (0-1) W   74 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/18 Dixon   (9-10) W   52 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/20 St. Elizabeth   (13-6) L   56 - 62  Matchup
1/23 at Stoutland   (11-9) L   39 - 71  Matchup
1/23 at Stoutland   (11-9) L   25 - 55  Matchup
1/27 Laquey   (10-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Laquey   (10-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Maranatha Baptist   (0-1)  Matchup
1/31 at Maranatha Baptist   (0-1)  Matchup
2/3 Crocker   (9-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Crocker   (9-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Calvary Lutheran   (8-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Calvary Lutheran   (8-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Richland   (2-15)  Matchup
2/10 at Richland   (2-15)  Matchup
2/14 at Dixon   (9-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Dixon   (9-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Plato   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Plato   (11-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup