Grain Valley High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
11/12 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20-25 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  8/20 Raytown   (4-20) W   4 - 1  
 »  8/23 Truman   (14-7) L   2 - 3  
 »  8/25 Raytown South   (8-13) W   4 - 1  
8/30 at Warrensburg   (3-19) Rescheduled 9/7  
8/30 at Warrensburg   (3-19) W   10 - 0  
9/1 at Liberty North   (11-12) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Liberty North   (11-12) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Raytown   (4-20) Cancelled  
9/6-10 Raytown JV Tournament    
 »  9/6 Blue Springs South   (11-15-1) L   0 - 1  
9/7 at Warrensburg   (3-19) W   4 - 0  
9/8 at Truman   (14-7) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/8 Rockhurst   (26-5) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/10 Raytown   (4-20) W   4 - 0  
9/12 at Marshall   (20-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/12 at Marshall   (20-4-1) W   6 - 2  
9/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-4) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
9/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (23-4)    
9/15 at Blue Springs   (1-19) W   3 - 1  
9/15 at Blue Springs   (1-19) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   3 - 0  
9/19 Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   7 - 0  
9/22 Excelsior Springs   (8-12-1) W   6 - 0  
9/22 Excelsior Springs   (8-12-1) W   10 - 0  
9/26 at Fort Osage   (16-3-1) Cancelled  
9/26 at Fort Osage   (16-3-1) Cancelled  
9/27 at Oak Grove   (14-9) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Oak Grove   (14-9) W   4 - 0  
9/29 at Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   6 - 0  
9/29 at Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   4 - 0  
10/4 Harrisonville   (11-6-4) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Harrisonville   (11-6-4) W   1 - 0  
10/10 Kearney   (11-11-2) W   3 - 2  
10/10 Kearney   (11-11-2) T   1 - 1  
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (8-12-1) W   6 - 2  
10/11 at Excelsior Springs   (8-12-1) W   7 - 1  
10/13 Oak Grove   (14-9) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Oak Grove   (14-9) W   2 - 1  
10/15 vs Blue Valley Southwest   L   2 - 3  
10/18 at Harrisonville   (11-6-4) W   2 - 1  
10/18 at Harrisonville   (11-6-4) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Van Horn   (19-6) W   3 - 1  
10/20 Van Horn   (19-6) W   6 - 1  
10/24-26 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Battle   (6-12-1) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/26 Marshall   (20-4-1) W   2 - 1  
11/1-12 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 Belton   (21-8) W   4 - 3  
 »  11/5 East (Kansas City)   (14-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/11 Carthage   (23-5) L   0 - 3  
 »  11/12 Ft. Zumwalt South   (22-6-1) L   1 - 2