Belton High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 14


Last Game
11/1 vs Belton  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 at Park Hill South   (19-4-2) L   1 - 3  
8/19 at Park Hill South   (19-4-2) L   0 - 5  
8/23 at Kearney   (11-11-2) W   3 - 0  
8/23 at Kearney   (11-11-2) W   3 - 1  
8/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1) L   2 - 4  
8/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1) L   0 - 4  
8/29-9/2 Pembroke Hill Tourn    
 »  8/31 Summit Christian Academy   (7-16-2) W   8 - 0  
8/31 Lee's Summit   (9-8)    
 »  9/1 Pembroke Hill   (12-10) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/2 Kearney   (11-11-2) W   7 - 3  
9/5 at Liberty   (7-15)    
9/6-10 Blue Springs South Tourn    
 »  9/6 O'Hara   (21-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Fort Osage   (16-3-1)    
 »  9/8 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-12-2) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/10 Lee's Summit West   (22-6) L   2 - 3  
9/12 at Platte County   (17-9) W   3 - 2  
9/12 at Platte County   (17-9)    
9/12 at Park Hill South   (19-4-2)    
9/14 Lee's Summit North   (16-9)    
9/15 Barstow   (12-10) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-12) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  
9/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (29-2) L   1 - 4  
9/19 at Winnetonka   (0-19-1) W   10 - 0  
9/19 at Winnetonka   (0-19-1) W   8 - 0  
9/19 at Lee's Summit West   (22-6)    
9/20 at Raytown South   (8-13) W   5 - 0  
9/20 at Raytown South   (8-13) W   5 - 0  
9/21 Liberty North   (11-12)    
9/27 at Grandview   (10-13) W   5 - 0  
9/27 at Grandview   (10-13) W   5 - 2  
9/28 at Blue Springs South   (11-15-1)    
9/29-10/1 Gateway City Classic    
 »  9/30 Morton High School   W   7 - 1  
 »  10/1 Belleville West   W   5 - 1  
 »  10/1 Glenbrook South   L   1 - 2  
10/3 Staley   (14-9)    
10/5 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1)    
10/6 Kearney   (11-11-2)    
10/10 at Olathe South   W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Olathe South   L   0 - 1  
10/11 Winnetonka   (0-19-1) W   10 - 0  
10/11 Winnetonka   (0-19-1) W   10 - 0  
10/13 Raytown South   (8-13) W   5 - 0  
10/17 Kearney   (11-11-2) W   7 - 1  
10/19 Platte County   (17-9) W   5 - 1  
10/20 Grandview   (10-13) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Grandview   (10-13)    
10/24-26 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Raytown South   (8-13) W   6 - 1  
 »  10/26 Harrisonville   (11-6-4) W   2 - 0  
11/1-12 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 Grain Valley   (19-8) L   3 - 4