Ft. Zumwalt South High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
11/12 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Rock Bridge   (18-7-3) T   2 - 2 (1 OT)  
8/19 Rock Bridge   (18-7-3) W   1 - 0  
8/20 Francis Howell Central   (11-13) W   6 - 2  
8/20 Francis Howell Central   (11-13)    
8/22-26 Fort Zumwalt Classic    
 »  8/22 Troy Buchanan   (8-17-1) W   6 - 0  
 »  8/23 Duchesne   (13-8-2) W   4 - 0  
 »  8/25 St. Charles   (13-11-1) W   3 - 0  
8/30 Francis Howell   (16-9) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Francis Howell   (16-9)    
9/6 Holt   (10-12) W   3 - 2  
9/6 Holt   (10-12)    
9/8 Washington   (13-15-1) W   4 - 2  
9/8 Washington   (13-15-1)    
9/10 Eureka   (18-10) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Eureka   (18-10)    
9/13 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-12) W   4 - 3 (2 OT)  
9/13 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-12)    
9/15 at Rockwood Summit   (28-2-1) L   1 - 4  
9/15 at Rockwood Summit   (28-2-1)    
9/17 at Christian Brothers College   (24-6-2) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  
9/17 at Christian Brothers College   (24-6-2)    
9/22 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-12) W   4 - 1  
9/22 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-12)    
9/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (16-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (16-9-1)    
9/27 at Holt   (10-12) W   3 - 2  
9/29 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-12) W   4 - 1  
10/4 at Washington   (13-15-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 at Washington   (13-15-1)    
10/6 Francis Howell North   (18-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Francis Howell North   (18-6-1)    
10/8 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-12) W   3 - 1  
10/8 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-12)    
10/11 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-12) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-12)    
10/12 at St. Dominic   (14-13) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at St. Dominic   (14-13)    
10/18 at SLUH   (16-9-3) L   0 - 3  
10/18 at SLUH   (16-9-3)    
10/20 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-12) W   5 - 0  
10/20 Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-12)    
10/24-27 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/24 McCluer   (10-11) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/27 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-12) W   6 - 1  
11/1-12 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 St. Dominic   (14-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/5 Ladue Horton Watkins   (29-2) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
 »  11/11 Rockwood Summit   (28-2-1) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  
 »  11/12 Grain Valley   (19-8) W   2 - 1