St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule State Champion Class 1


Last Game
11/5 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Green Ridge   (15-6) W   2 - 1  
8/25 Green Ridge   (15-6) T   0 - 0  
8/26 Marshall   (20-4-1) L   0 - 4  
8/26 Marshall   (20-4-1) L   0 - 3  
8/31-9/3 Clinton cup    
 »  8/31 Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/1 Clinton   (11-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Ruskin   (10-15-1) W   5 - 2  
9/6 Knob Noster   (4-13) W   10 - 0  
9/6 Knob Noster   (4-13) W   3 - 2  
9/9 La Monte with Northwest (Hughesville)   (4-16) W   11 - 1  
9/12 at Pleasant Hill   (2-18) W   4 - 0  
9/12 at Pleasant Hill   (2-18) T   0 - 0  
9/13 at Grain Valley   (19-8) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  
9/13 at Grain Valley   (19-8)    
9/15 vs Bishop Miege   L   0 - 2  
9/17 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (29-2) L   0 - 4  
9/19 Stover   (14-9) W   7 - 2  
9/20 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (11-8-3) W   3 - 2  
9/20 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (11-8-3)    
9/22 Chillicothe   (5-15-1) W   9 - 0  
9/22 Chillicothe   (5-15-1) T   0 - 0  
9/24 at Calvary Lutheran   (7-14) W   10 - 0  
9/27 at Lone Jack   (8-10) W   5 - 1  
9/29 Summit Christian Academy   (7-16-2) W   9 - 2  
9/29 Summit Christian Academy   (7-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Sacred Heart   (16-10-2) L   1 - 3  
10/3 Sacred Heart   (16-10-2) W   1 - 0  
10/6 at Warrensburg   (3-19)    
10/8 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-10) W   4 - 3  
10/8 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (9-10) L   3 - 4  
10/10-1/14 SCA Cup    
 »  10/10 KC East Christian   W   5 - 2  
 »  10/11 Lincoln College Prep   (8-9-1) W   5 - 1  
 »  10/13 Summit Christian Academy   (7-16-2) W   8 - 0  
10/17-20 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/18 Lone Jack   (8-10) W   5 - 0  
10/18 at Stover   (14-9)    
 »  10/20 Barstow   (12-10) W   3 - 1  
10/29-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Bishop LeBlond   (11-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/4 Greenwood   (16-6-1) W   5 - 1  
 »  11/5 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (22-6) W   1 - 0