Central (Park Hills) High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
1/21 vs Potosi   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 74 - 42
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/25 vs West County   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/3 Festus   (5-2) W   83 - 49  Matchup
12/3 Festus   (5-2) L   49 - 52  Matchup
12/6-11 66th Steighorst Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Windsor (Imperial)   (10-7) W   71 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/10 Festus   (5-2) W   62 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/11 Eureka   (3-1) L   43 - 47  Matchup
12/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (5-9) W   81 - 75  Matchup
12/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (5-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
12/17 Valle Catholic   (7-6) W   86 - 54  Matchup
12/17 Valle Catholic   (7-6) W   75 - 73  Matchup
12/27-31 66th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/28 DeSoto   (2-13) W   91 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/29 Hillsboro   (10-4) W   67 - 66  Matchup
 »  12/30 Festus   (5-2) L   56 - 58  Matchup
 »  12/31 North County   (4-4) W   60 - 50  Matchup
1/4 at Saxony Lutheran   (11-6) W   51 - 48  Matchup
1/4 at Saxony Lutheran   (11-6) W   56 - 47  Matchup
1/14 North County   (4-4) W   74 - 53  Matchup
1/14 North County   (4-4)    Matchup
1/18 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (11-4) L   77 - 81  Matchup
1/18 at Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (11-4) L   41 - 77  Matchup
1/19 Sikeston   (8-6) Postponed  
1/19 Sikeston   (8-6) Postponed  
1/21 Potosi   (8-8) W   74 - 42  Matchup
1/21 Potosi   (8-8)    Matchup
1/25 West County   (7-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 West County   (7-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Fredericktown   (8-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 at Fredericktown   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (12-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Ste. Genevieve   (12-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 Farmington   (9-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Farmington   (9-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 South Iron   (16-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 South Iron   (16-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/5-12 MAAA Tournament    Matchup
2/7-11 NC JV Tournament    Matchup
2/14 Arcadia Valley   (4-11) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Arcadia Valley   (4-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/25 at Poplar Bluff   (11-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/25 at Poplar Bluff   (11-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup