Arcadia Valley High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 3


Last Game
1/26 at West County   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/30 at Valle Catholic   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Preseason Jamboree @ Kingston (Kingston/Crystal City/AV)   -  Matchup
11/22 Fredericktown   (9-9) L   38 - 57  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Fredericktown Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Potosi   (9-7) L   32 - 60  Matchup
 »  11/29 Fredericktown   (9-9) L   18 - 49  Matchup
12/5 Bunker   (11-7) L   52 - 56  Matchup
12/5 Bunker   (11-7) L   15 - 32  Matchup
12/8 Potosi   (9-7) L   32 - 58  Matchup
12/8 Potosi   (9-7)    Matchup
12/12 Ste. Genevieve   (6-7) L   42 - 43  Matchup
12/12 Ste. Genevieve   (6-7)    Matchup
12/26-30 67th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 South Iron   (17-1) L   44 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/27 Festus   (9-9) L   45 - 60  Matchup
1/5 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-7) W   57 - 44  Matchup
1/5 at Jefferson (Festus)   (11-7)    Matchup
1/9 at Lesterville   (8-5) L   60 - 84  Matchup
1/10 North County   (8-8) L   37 - 65  Matchup
1/10 North County   (8-8)    Matchup
1/12 at Bismarck   (11-8) L   38 - 39  Matchup
1/12 at Bismarck   (11-8)    Matchup
1/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-10) W   55 - 46  Matchup
1/19 Kingston   (0-18) W   66 - 16  Matchup
1/19 Kingston   (0-18)    Matchup
1/23 Valley   (5-12) W   45 - 27  Matchup
1/23 Valley   (5-12)    Matchup
1/24 South Iron   (17-1) L   22 - 70  Matchup
1/24 South Iron   (17-1)    Matchup
1/26 at West County   (16-3)    Matchup
1/26 at West County   (16-3)    Matchup
1/30 at Valle Catholic   (1-16) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/30 at Valle Catholic   (1-16) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (10-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4-11 MAAA Conference Tournament    Matchup
2/13 Central (Park Hills)   (15-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Central (Park Hills)   (15-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18-24 District Tournament    Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup