St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
3/1 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 57

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Adrian   (16-8) W   48 - 33  Matchup
11/23 Adrian   (16-8) W   37 - 25  Matchup
11/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17)    Matchup
12/1 KIPP KC Legacy HS   W   25 - 24  Matchup
12/2 at Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7) L   31 - 61  Matchup
12/2 at Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7) W   47 - 27  Matchup
12/2 at Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7) W   19 - 16  Matchup
12/3 at Pembroke Hill   (12-14) L   45 - 48 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/3 at Pembroke Hill   (12-14) W   40 - 22  Matchup
12/6 at Raytown South   (22-6)    Matchup
12/6 at Raytown South   (22-6)    Matchup
12/7 at Center   (7-15) W   61 - 30  Matchup
12/7 at Center   (7-15) W   89 - 9  Matchup
12/11 vs St. Joseph's Academy   (20-11) L   30 - 50  Matchup
12/14 Benton   (25-6) L   34 - 69  Matchup
12/14 Benton   (25-6) W   57 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at North Kansas City   (9-16) L   44 - 51  Matchup
12/17 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-15) W   38 - 28  Matchup
12/18 vs Maryville   (15-10) L   30 - 46  Matchup
1/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   50 - 58  Matchup
1/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) W   45 - 25  Matchup
1/4 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-5) L   37 - 41  Matchup
1/6 Barstow   (11-10) W   52 - 47  Matchup
1/8 vs Baldwin High School   W   53 - 42  Matchup
1/11 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (0-5) W   64 - 10  Matchup
1/12 Harrisonville   (22-5) L   59 - 61  Matchup
1/12 Harrisonville   (22-5) W   50 - 24  Matchup
1/17-21 Blue Valley North Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/18 Blue Valley North   L   42 - 72  Matchup
 »  1/19 Shawnee Mission East   L   45 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/21 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   38 - 32  Matchup
1/24-28 Grain Valley Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Fort Osage   (7-18) L   34 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/26 Marshall   (5-21) W   63 - 33  Matchup
1/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17)    Matchup
1/26 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17)    Matchup
 »  1/28 Barstow   (11-10) W   44 - 32  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (9-16) W   53 - 43  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (9-16) W   63 - 19  Matchup
1/31 Oak Grove   (9-16)    Matchup
2/5 Central Bank Shootout at Helias Catholic    Matchup
 »  2/5 Jefferson City   (14-14) L   33 - 66  Matchup
2/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   50 - 40  Matchup
2/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) L   50 - 52  Matchup
2/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   42 - 62  Matchup
2/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   34 - 24  Matchup
2/15 Pleasant Hill   (7-17) W   61 - 56  Matchup
2/15 Pleasant Hill   (7-17) W   52 - 28  Matchup
2/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7) L   29 - 51  Matchup
2/21 Notre Dame de Sion   (19-7)    Matchup
2/23 at Pembroke Hill   (12-14) W   64 - 40  Matchup
2/23 at Pembroke Hill   (12-14)    Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 5 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   56 - 46  Matchup
 »  3/1 Raytown South   (22-6) L   54 - 57  
3/12-19 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup