Forsyth High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/28 vs Pleasant Hope   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 21 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Sparta   (20-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Sparta   (20-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 at Sparta   (20-8-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Strafford   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Strafford   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Strafford   (17-12-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Billings   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Billings   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Billings   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Forsyth Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Conway   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Fordland   (6-15-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Sparta   (20-8-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Willow Springs   (9-19-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Clever   (13-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Clever   (13-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Clever   (13-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Ava   (7-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Ava   (7-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Ava   (7-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Southwest Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  9/21 Cassville   (8-16-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/21 Verona   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/21 Wheaton   (11-11-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Chadwick   (1-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Chadwick   (1-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Chadwick   (1-22-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Hollister   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Hollister   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Fordland   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Fordland   (6-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Cassville   (8-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Cassville   (8-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Cassville   (8-16-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Spokane   (21-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 at Spokane   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Bradleyville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Bradleyville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Hurley   (14-12-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17 Hurley   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Sparta Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/19 Galena   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Sparta   (20-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/21 at Blue Eye   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/22 Crane   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22 Crane   (20-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24 Fair Grove   (28-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/28-29 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Pleasant Hope   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup