Lincoln College Prep High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
1/19 vs Ruskin   Last Game
Freshman:   Win 52 - 17
Next Game
1/25 vs Southeast   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/2 IL Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-6) W   47 - 23  Matchup
 »  11/30 Smith-Cotton   (1-14) L   44 - 45  Matchup
12/2-4 Republic Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/2 Ozark   (12-5) L   49 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) L   30 - 41  Matchup
 »  12/3 Russellville   W   52 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/4 Rolla   (10-8) W   41 - 37  Matchup
12/7 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) W   68 - 30  Matchup
12/7 at Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) W   84 - 23  Matchup
12/9 East (Kansas City)   (1-13) W   77 - 34  Matchup
12/9 East (Kansas City)   (1-13) W   87 - 21  Matchup
12/9 East (Kansas City)   (1-13) W   61 - 19  Matchup
12/11 vs Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (2-7) W   59 - 37  Matchup
12/14 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-2) W   55 - 28  Matchup
12/17 Pembroke Hill   (9-2) L   45 - 59  Matchup
12/17 Pembroke Hill   (9-2) W   55 - 46  Matchup
12/17 Pembroke Hill   (9-2) W   42 - 21  Matchup
12/17 Pembroke Hill   (9-2) W   41 - 24  Matchup
12/18 vs Blue Valley West   L   48 - 69  Matchup
12/28-30 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/28 Carthage   (14-3) L   37 - 60  Matchup
 »  12/29 Hannibal   (4-5) W   59 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-6) W   52 - 38  Matchup
1/4 Winnetonka   (2-9) W   66 - 52  Matchup
1/4 Winnetonka   (2-9) W   56 - 46  Matchup
1/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-6) W   57 - 25  Matchup
1/7 Rockhurst   (10-6) L   50 - 53  Matchup
1/7 Rockhurst   (10-6)    Matchup
1/11-14 Kearney Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/11 Blue Springs   (12-3) L   34 - 52  Matchup
1/18 Benton   (11-5) L   63 - 64  Matchup
1/18 Benton   (11-5)    Matchup
1/18 Benton   (11-5) W   40 - 39  Matchup
1/19 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (2-7) W   48 - 38  Matchup
1/19 Ruskin   (8-8) W   52 - 17  Matchup
1/25 Southeast   (9-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Southeast   (9-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
1/25 Southeast   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 St. Michael the Archangel   (10-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Sumner Academy   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 Sumner Academy   6:15 pm  Matchup
1/27 Sumner Academy   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Center   (9-3)  Matchup
1/28 Center   (9-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/1 at East (Kansas City)   (1-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 at East (Kansas City)   (1-13) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/1 at East (Kansas City)   (1-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/5 vs Raytown South   (5-9) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-2)  Matchup
2/8 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Raytown South   (5-9) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Southeast   (9-5)  Matchup
2/22 at Southeast   (9-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Southeast   (9-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup