William Chrisman High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 8


Last Game
3/12 vs William Chrisman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 70

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Lee's Summit North   (7-19)    Matchup
11/22 at Lee's Summit West   (14-14)    Matchup
11/23 Belton   (13-14) W   66 - 51  Matchup
11/23 Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
11/29 Grandview   (7-13)    Matchup
12/1 at Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
12/2-4 Phog Allen Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/2 Jefferson City   (13-15) W   71 - 69 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/3 Lee's Summit North   (7-19) W   60 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/4 Deer Creek   L   42 - 48 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/7 North Kansas City   (21-6) L   41 - 55  Matchup
12/7 North Kansas City   (21-6)    Matchup
12/8 at Grain Valley   (11-14)    Matchup
12/9 at Liberty North   (12-13)    Matchup
12/10 at Park Hill South   (17-11) W   49 - 46  Matchup
12/10 at Park Hill South   (17-11)    Matchup
12/13 Fort Osage   (7-19)    Matchup
12/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23) W   38 - 32  Matchup
12/14 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23)    Matchup
12/15 at Blue Springs South   (0-24)    Matchup
12/17 Van Horn   (15-11) W   70 - 53  Matchup
12/17 Van Horn   (15-11)    Matchup
12/17 Van Horn   (15-11)    Matchup
12/22 vs Waterloo East High School   W   64 - 52  Matchup
1/5 Blue Springs   (24-6)    Matchup
1/6-8 Kaminsky Classic    Matchup
 »  1/6 Carl Junction   (4-22) W   60 - 42  Matchup
 »  1/7 Webb City   (18-9) L   55 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/8 Francis Howell   (20-9) W   58 - 49  Matchup
1/10 at Truman   (6-19)    Matchup
1/11 at Rockhurst   (15-11) Postponed  
1/11 at Rockhurst   (15-11) Postponed  
1/12 Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
1/14 at Fort Osage   (7-19) L   56 - 67  Matchup
1/14 at Fort Osage   (7-19) L   42 - 44  Matchup
1/18-21 Stessman Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/18 Olathe Northwest   W   58 - 53  Matchup
 »  1/20 Staley   (27-5) L   43 - 61  Matchup
1/20 at Raytown   (20-8)    Matchup
 »  1/21 Hickman   (16-12) W   66 - 53  Matchup
1/24 Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
1/25 at Lee's Summit   (22-5)    Matchup
1/26 at Olathe North   W   63 - 38  Matchup
1/26 at Olathe North      Matchup
1/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16)    Matchup
1/28 Truman   (6-19) W   67 - 47  Matchup
1/28 Truman   (6-19) W   60 - 55  Matchup
2/1 Grain Valley   (11-14) W   50 - 45  Matchup
2/1 Grain Valley   (11-14) L   52 - 64  Matchup
2/4 Raytown   (20-8) L   44 - 47  Matchup
2/4 Raytown   (20-8)    Matchup
2/8 at Belton   (13-14) W   65 - 48  Matchup
2/8 at Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
2/11 at Truman   (6-19) W   68 - 58  Matchup
2/11 at Truman   (6-19) L   61 - 62  Matchup
2/15 Fort Osage   (7-19) W   69 - 57  Matchup
2/15 Fort Osage   (7-19)    Matchup
2/18 at Grain Valley   (11-14) W   57 - 51  Matchup
2/18 at Grain Valley   (11-14) L   51 - 65  Matchup
2/22 at Raytown   (20-8) L   42 - 52  Matchup
2/22 at Raytown   (20-8)    Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Winnetonka   (7-20) W   70 - 51  Matchup
 »  3/1 Smithville   (20-7) W   56 - 50  Matchup
 »  3/3 Platte County   (22-5) W   78 - 49  
3/12-19 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/12 Helias Catholic   (18-14) L   52 - 70