Winnetonka High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
2/26 vs Winnetonka   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 70

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Smithville   (20-7) W   52 - 50  Matchup
11/22-27 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 East (Kansas City)   (2-24) W   68 - 27  Matchup
11/22 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23) W   44 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/24 Southeast   (16-11) W   55 - 54  Matchup
 »  11/27 Barstow   (11-13) L   44 - 49  Matchup
11/29 at Platte County   (22-5) W   38 - 32  Matchup
12/1 at Oak Park   (16-10)    Matchup
12/3 at Grandview   (7-13) L   42 - 61  Matchup
12/3 at Grandview   (7-13) L   38 - 50  Matchup
12/6 North Kansas City   (21-6)    Matchup
12/7 Belton   (13-14) L   50 - 71  Matchup
12/7 Belton   (13-14)    Matchup
12/7-10 Park Hill Tournament    Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (8-18) L   31 - 45  Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (8-18)    Matchup
12/13 Liberty North   (12-13)    Matchup
12/14 at Raytown South   (11-16) L   33 - 50  Matchup
12/14 at Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
12/16 Oak Park   (16-10) L   42 - 75  Matchup
12/16 Oak Park   (16-10) L   39 - 48  Matchup
1/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-9) L   52 - 66  Matchup
1/4 at Lincoln College Prep   (19-9) L   46 - 56  Matchup
1/5 Liberty   (25-3)    Matchup
1/7 Smithville   (20-7) L   45 - 71  Matchup
1/7 Smithville   (20-7)    Matchup
1/7 at Park Hill South   (17-11)    Matchup
1/10 at Park Hill   (16-10)    Matchup
1/11-15 St. Joe Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-11) W   72 - 44  Matchup
1/12 Staley   (27-5)    Matchup
 »  1/13 Benton   (18-10) W   58 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/14 Oak Park   (16-10) L   47 - 57  Matchup
1/14 Liberty North   (12-13)    Matchup
1/18 Platte County   (22-5) L   62 - 81  Matchup
1/18 Platte County   (22-5)    Matchup
1/19 at Central (St. Joseph)   (3-23)    Matchup
1/20 at Smithville   (20-7)    Matchup
1/24-29 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (5-11) W   52 - 41  Matchup
1/24 Platte County   (22-5)    Matchup
1/26 Oak Park   (16-10)    Matchup
 »  1/27 Cameron   (6-20) W   64 - 60  Matchup
 »  1/29 Smithville   (20-7) L   43 - 55  Matchup
1/31-2/3 Truman Tournament    Matchup
2/1 at Platte County   (22-5) L   48 - 81  Matchup
2/1 at Platte County   (22-5)    Matchup
2/4 Raytown South   (11-16) L   50 - 56  Matchup
2/4 Raytown South   (11-16)    Matchup
2/8 at Ruskin   (16-11) L   50 - 74  Matchup
2/8 at Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
2/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) L   54 - 74  Matchup
2/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (15-13) L   58 - 63  Matchup
2/11 Grandview   (7-13) L   40 - 51  Matchup
2/11 Grandview   (7-13)    Matchup
2/15 at Kearney   (8-18) L   45 - 47  Matchup
2/15 at Kearney   (8-18)    Matchup
2/16 Ruskin   (16-11) L   70 - 83  Matchup
2/16 Ruskin   (16-11)    Matchup
2/18 at Smithville   (20-7) L   51 - 61  Matchup
2/18 at Smithville   (20-7)    Matchup
2/22 at Oak Grove   (5-21) W   68 - 56  Matchup
2/22 at Oak Grove   (5-21)    Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 William Chrisman   (21-8) L   51 - 70