Truman High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 14

Last Game
11/6 vs Truman  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Lee's Summit   (22-1) L   0 - 8  
8/30 Lee's Summit   (22-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31-9/5 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  8/31 Raytown South   (12-9) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/2 Pleasant Hill   (15-8) W   5 - 2  
9/2 at Lee's Summit   (22-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/4 Van Horn   (21-4) L   0 - 4  
9/10 at William Chrisman   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at William Chrisman   (9-14) W   4 - 0  
9/11 at Fort Osage   (3-18) W   7 - 1  
9/12 at Lincoln College Prep   (5-7) Cancelled  
9/12 at Lincoln College Prep   (5-7) W   3 - 2  
9/16 Liberty North   (6-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Liberty North   (6-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Liberty North   (6-16-2)    
9/17 Lee's Summit North   (9-12-1)    
9/18 Liberty   (13-9) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Liberty   (13-9)    
9/23 at Park Hill South   (17-7) L   2 - 3 (1 OT)  
9/23 at Park Hill South   (17-7) L   0 - 6  
9/23 at Park Hill South   (17-7) L   0 - 1  
9/25 at Belton   (17-8)    
9/30 Oak Park   (13-10) L   2 - 4  
9/30 Oak Park   (13-10) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13)    
10/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13)    
10/7 at Staley   (12-11-2) L   2 - 6  
10/7 at Staley   (12-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 at Staley   (12-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Liberty North   (6-16-2)    
10/9 at Liberty North   (6-16-2) W   5 - 4 (1 OT)  
10/9 at Liberty North   (6-16-2) L   0 - 1  
10/9 Staley   (12-11-2)    
10/10-12 Rock Bridge Invitational    
 »  10/11 Monett   (16-11) L   2 - 4  
 »  10/12 Ft. Zumwalt South   (25-2) L   0 - 5  
 »  10/12 Rock Bridge   (21-5) L   0 - 4  
10/14 at Liberty   (13-9) L   1 - 5  
10/14 at Liberty   (13-9) L   0 - 4  
10/14 at Liberty   (13-9)    
10/16 Park Hill South   (17-7) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Park Hill South   (17-7) L   0 - 1  
10/16 Park Hill South   (17-7) L   1 - 3  
10/21 at Lee's Summit   (22-1) L   1 - 6  
10/21 at Lee's Summit   (22-1) L   0 - 5  
10/23 Van Horn   (21-4) L   1 - 3  
10/23 Van Horn   (21-4) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Belton   (17-8)    
10/28 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   4 - 2  
10/28 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13)    
10/28 at Central (St. Joseph)   (7-13) W   3 - 0  
10/30 Staley   (12-11-2) L   1 - 4  
10/30 Staley   (12-11-2)    
11/4-6 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Raytown   (7-10) W   4 - 0  
 »  11/6 Rockhurst   (16-7) L   0 - 2