Pleasant Hill High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 12


Last Game
11/16 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 4

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31-9/4 Raytown South Tournament    
 »  8/31 Blue Springs South   (8-12) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/2 Truman   (7-16) L   2 - 5  
9/3 Van Horn   (21-4) L   0 - 8  
 »  9/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2) W   6 - 3  
9/5 vs Raytown South   (12-9) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Odessa   (7-13) W   9 - 1  
9/10 Odessa   (7-13) W   3 - 1  
9/11 vs Blue Springs South   (8-12) L   1 - 7  
9/12 at Harrisonville   (12-10-2) Postponed  
9/12 at Harrisonville   (12-10-2) Postponed  
9/16-21 Kansas City Cup    
 »  9/16 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (12-7) L   0 - 5  
 »  9/18 Raytown South   (12-9) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (3-17) W   9 - 0  
9/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (22-1-1) L   3 - 4 (2 OT)  
9/24 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (22-1-1) T   0 - 0  
9/27-28 Helias Catholic JV Boys Soccer Tournament    
 »  9/27 Capital City High   (6-17-1) L   3 - 4  
9/28 at Sacred Heart   (16-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Fatima   (13-10) T   0 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hickman   (10-14) L   1 - 7  
10/1 at Oak Grove   (14-10-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  
10/1 at Oak Grove   (14-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (14-7) W   6 - 1  
10/3 Excelsior Springs   (14-7) W   4 - 2  
10/8 Harrisonville   (12-10-2) W   3 - 2  
10/8 Harrisonville   (12-10-2) L   0 - 1  
10/10 Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   7 - 1  
10/14 at Clinton   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Clinton   (11-12-1) L   1 - 3  
10/16 at Odessa   (7-13) W   6 - 0  
10/16 at Odessa   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   6 - 0  
10/17 at Warrensburg   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (14-7) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
10/22 at Excelsior Springs   (14-7) W   3 - 0  
10/24 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (22-2) Cancelled  
10/24 Guadalupe Centers Charter   (22-2) Cancelled  
10/28 at Harrisonville   (12-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28 at Harrisonville   (12-10-2) L   0 - 3  
10/29 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 10/30  
10/29 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 10/30  
10/30 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 11/1  
10/30 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 11/1  
11/1 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) W   4 - 1  
11/1 Oak Grove   (14-10-1) L   1 - 2  
11/4-6 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  11/4 Knob Noster   (8-14) W   8 - 0  
 »  11/6 Clinton   (11-12-1) W   2 - 0  
11/12-23 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/13 Monett   (16-11) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  
 »  11/16 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   0 - 4