Belton High School

2019-2020 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 13


Last Game
11/12 vs Grain Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-8-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-8-1) T   3 - 3  Matchup
9/4 at Raymore-Peculiar   (9-8-1)    Matchup
9/5 at Oak Park   (13-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Oak Park   (13-10)    Matchup
9/5 at Oak Park   (13-10)    Matchup
9/10-14 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Lee's Summit West   (20-6) L   1 - 5  Matchup
9/11 at Lee's Summit North   (9-12-1)    Matchup
 »  9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-11-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/16-20 Van Horn Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (3-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Lee's Summit West   (20-6)    Matchup
 »  9/18 Sumner   W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/19 Van Horn   (21-4) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/23 Fort Osage   (3-18) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Fort Osage   (3-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Fort Osage   (3-18)    Matchup
9/24 at Raytown   (7-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Raytown   (7-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Truman   (7-16)    Matchup
9/26 William Chrisman   (9-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 William Chrisman   (9-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Ruskin   (4-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Ruskin   (4-17)    Matchup
10/2-5 Belton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (12-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Blue Valley High School   L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/5 East (Kansas City)   (11-11-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Raytown   (7-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Raytown   (7-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 Smithville   (10-12-3)    Matchup
10/9 at Smithville   (10-12-3)    Matchup
10/10 Liberty North   (6-16-2) L   0 - 1 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/10 Liberty North   (6-16-2)    Matchup
10/14 at Fort Osage   (3-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Fort Osage   (3-18) W   5 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Fort Osage   (3-18)    Matchup
10/15 Oak Park   (13-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Oak Park   (13-10)    Matchup
10/17 Ruskin   (4-17) W   7 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Ruskin   (4-17)    Matchup
10/21 North Kansas City   (16-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/21 North Kansas City   (16-7)    Matchup
10/21 Raytown   (7-10) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/24 at William Chrisman   (9-14) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
10/24 at William Chrisman   (9-14)    Matchup
10/24 at Truman   (7-16)    Matchup
10/30 at North Kansas City   (16-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/30 at North Kansas City   (16-7)    Matchup
11/5-7 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/5 Ruskin   (4-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  11/7 Grandview   (10-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
11/12-23 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/12 Grain Valley   (15-5-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup