Truman High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 6


Last Game
1/25 vs William Chrisman   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 at Smithville   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
11/22 at Van Horn   (4-12) W   59 - 46  Matchup
11/22 at Van Horn   (4-12)    Matchup
12/1-3 Phog Allen Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/1 Rock Bridge   (12-3) L   58 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/2 William Chrisman   (9-8) L   42 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/3 Van Horn   (4-12) W   65 - 33  Matchup
12/6 at North Kansas City   (12-6) L   69 - 77  Matchup
12/6 at North Kansas City   (12-6)    Matchup
12/9 at Belton   (9-10) W   67 - 59  Matchup
12/9 at Belton   (9-10)    Matchup
12/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10) W   62 - 50  Matchup
12/13 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10)    Matchup
12/16 William Chrisman   (9-8) W   51 - 49  Matchup
12/16 William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
12/20 at Raytown South   (4-7) W   66 - 54  Matchup
12/20 at Raytown South   (4-7)    Matchup
12/27-29 US Bank Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Carthage   (10-7) W   56 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/28 Waynesville   (8-11) W   49 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/29 Rolla   (13-5) L   52 - 55  Matchup
1/3 Fort Osage   (7-10) W   59 - 54  Matchup
1/3 Fort Osage   (7-10) W   69 - 31  Matchup
1/6 at Oak Park   (19-1) L   47 - 82  Matchup
1/6 at Oak Park   (19-1)    Matchup
1/10 at Excelsior Springs   (4-12) W   76 - 34  Matchup
1/10 at Excelsior Springs   (4-12)    Matchup
1/18 Ruskin   (11-7)    Matchup
1/19-21 North Kansas City Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Park Hill South   (13-5) L   49 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-13) W   49 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/21 Lee's Summit North   (7-12) W   70 - 64  Matchup
1/24 Grandview   (8-5) L   69 - 72  Matchup
1/24 Grandview   (8-5) W   65 - 50  Matchup
1/25 William Chrisman   (9-8)    Matchup
1/31 at Smithville   (12-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Smithville   (12-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Grain Valley   (13-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Grain Valley   (13-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 North Kansas City   (12-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 North Kansas City   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Fort Osage   (7-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Fort Osage   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Oak Park   (19-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Oak Park   (19-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Ruskin   (11-7) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Ruskin   (11-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
3/1-6 Class 6 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
3/10-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup